38th Australian Rogaining Championships
6/7 May 2017
“Ridgy Didge”, Cooma, NSW [ACTRA]

Organisers: Jean Douglass
Course Setters: Ron Simpson, Jean Douglass

Place Score Time Cat State Names M MJ MV MS MU W WJ WV WS WU X XJ XV XS XU I
1 4170 23:51 XV ACT David Baldwin, Julie Quinn                     1   1      
2 3710 23:56 M ACT Thomas Brazier, Paul Cuthbert 1                              
3 3540 23:41 M Qld Paul Guard, Tony Scott 2                              
4 3490 23:55 M NSW Mike Hotchkis, Tristan White 3                              
5 3410 23:38 X ACT Dane Roberts, Clare Lonergan, Susie Sprague                     2          
6 3380 23:54 M Qld Dave Schloss, Samuel Blackadder 4                              
7 3350 23:45 XV NSW Andrew Smith, Toni Bachvarova                     3   2      
8 3330 23:45 W NSW Gill Fowler, Jess Baker           1                    
9 3190 23:46 M NSW David Williams, Ronnie Taib 5                              
10 3160 23:42 XS Qld,NZ Richard Robinson, Vivienne Prince                     4   3 1    
11 3100 23:48 M ACT,Vic Jackson Bursill, Nicholas Montgomery 6                              
12 3050 23:48 MV Vic Jonathan Sutcliffe, Andrew Baker 7   1                          
13 2990 23:47 MJ ACT Fergus Macleod, Max Messenger (ANU) 8 1                           1
14 2930 23:21 X NSW Alex Allchin, Nicole Mealing                     5          
15 2910 19:06 M ACT Martin Dent, Rob Walter 9                              
16 2900 23:41 MS NSW Andy Macqueen, Greg King 10   2 1                        
17 2900 23:42 WV Qld,Vic Tamsin Barnes, Thorlene Egerton           2   1                
18 2830 21:58 X Vic Teagan Belfrage, Tim Boote                     6          
19 2810 23:27 M WA Paul Williams, David Symons 11                              
20 2770 23:30 MV Tas Gary Carroll, Ken McLean 12   3                          
21 2730 23:54 WV SA,ACT Jenny Casanova, Alex Tyson           3   2                
22 2710 23:49 XV NSW John Barnes, Mardi Barnes                     7   4      
23 2570 23:27 XS SA Evelyn Colwell, Craig Colwell                     8   5 2    
24 2570 23:53 X ACT Wendy Emerton, James Bailie (ANU)                     9         2
25 2540 23:01 M ACT Sean King, Daniel Hovenden 13                              
26 2510 23:51 MU Vic Merv Trease, Vic Sedunary 14   4 2 1                      
27 2480 23:32 MV ACT Graham Atkins, Greg Lane 15   5                          
28 2470 22:36 MU Vic Ian Herbert, Derek Morris 16   6 3 2                      
29 2460 23:44 M ACT Craig Cowan, Mark Van Der Ploeg 17                              
30 2460 23:51 MV Qld Craig Keeling, Hugh Harvesrson 18   7                          
31 2440 23:40 XJ NSW Ivan Koudashev, Elena Koudasheva                     10 1        
32 2410 23:18 XV ACT Lisa Cutfield, Nick Lhuede                     11   6      
33 2410 23:54 XV Vic Helen Robinson, Graeme Busch                     12   7      
34 2400 23:48 MS ACT Jon Glanville, David Poland 19   8 4                        
35 2370 22:43 M Qld Blake Stone, Errol Bebbington 20                              
36 2360 23:45 MJ ACT Jonathan Fearn, Ciaran Lane (ANU) 21 2                           3
37 2330 23:15 MV Qld Paul Elby, Gary Palmer 22   9                          
38 2320 23:02 MV NSW Geoff Barnes, Phil Mann 23   10                          
39 2310 23:07 WJ ACT Tess Noble, Alexandra Grant           4 1                  
40 2300 23:57 M ACT Scott Morrison, Jack Brand 24                              
41 2270 23:45 MJ ACT Brad Vallette, Anthony Newman 25 3                            
42 2260 23:38 MV Qld,SA Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent 26   11                          
43 2180 23:14 XS Vic Stephen Honey, Martina Honey                     13   8 3    
44 2150 24:02 X ACT Lee Rice, Jessica Robson                     14          
45 2130 23:31 MV Qld Paul Maxwell, Adam Power 27   12                          
46 2090 23:37 XV Vic Ed Steenbergen, Helen Steenbergen                     15   9      
47 2080 23:34 X Vic,WA Ian Gordon, Megan Watson                     16          
48 2080 23:53 X ACT Ariane Roseblade, Lachlan Bourke                     17          
49 2070 23:52 WS Tas Christine Brown, Dale Lancaster           5   3 1              
50 2010 23:37 XV NZ Mark Struthers, Annette Windross                     18   10      
Place Score Time Cat State Names M MJ MV MS MU W WJ WV WS WU X XJ XV XS XU I
51 2000 23:20 X Vic Alicia Dymowski, Simon Ryan                     19          
52 1940 21:04 MV Vic Phil Giddings, Tim Plozza 28   13                          
53 1880 23:42 MJ ACT Tom Bartlett, Oliver Murray (UNSW Canberra) 29 4                           4
54 1860 23:45 X ACT Craig McConnochie, Isabella Comfort                     20          
55 1850 23:20 MV ACT Robert Mudford, Jason Roberts 30   14                          
56 1820 23:28 MV ACT Zac Zaharias, Bruce Barnett 31   15                          
57 1780 23:15 MJ SA Matthias Fresacher, Alexander MacAdam (Uni Adelaide) 32 5                           5
58 1780 23:36 XU NZ Peter Squires, Anne Kennedy                     21   11 4 1  
59 1770 22:22 WV ACT Angela Farrell, Elouise Peach, Liz Woodgate           6   4                
60 1730 23:29 XJ ACT Emily Rowbotham, Alexander Thorn (ANU)                     22 2       6
61 1720 23:52 WJ NSW,ACT Rochelle Duerden, Morgen Ely, Issy Allan (TAFE W Lithgow)           7 2                 7
62 1710 21:14 MJ ACT James Trihey, Jozef Meyer, Mikey Dimuantes (ANU) 33 6                           8
63 1710 23:24 M Qld Andrew Banks, Mitchell Quinn (Uni Qld) 34                             9
64 1690 19:28 XV Est Lauri Leppik, Lea Leppik                     23   12      
65 1680 23:47 MS ACT Tony Slatyer, Grant Battersby, Alain Menager 35   16 5                        
66 1670 23:24 XV NSW Andy Simpson, Alexa Troedson                     24   13      
67 1660 23:57 M ACT Michael Gandy, Michael Thomas 36                              
68 1620 23:55 M NSW Ron Avery, Hugo Schaeper, Phill Yates, Rick Pinnock, Paul Maher 37                              
69 1580 19:19 X ACT Philip Van Gent, Amelie Bischof                     25          
70 1550 15:59 M ACT Roland Trease, Joseph Hughes 38                              
71 1530 23:43 MJ ACT Nicholas Eberl, Jack Donovan (UNSW Canberra) 39 7                           10
72 1500 23:30 MU NSW John Anderson, Ted Woodley 40   17 6 3                      
73 1470 20:01 X ACT Kelly Young, Ken Young, Caitlin Young                     26          
74 1460 23:17 XS NSW Robin Cameron, Alexander Cameron                     27   14 5    
75 1450 23:42 MV NSW Julian Ledger, Chris Stevenson 41   18                          
76 1450 23:59 W NSW Jessie Hutchison, Anna Hutchison           8                    
77 1440 23:15 WS NSW,Qld Nihal Danis, Sue Clarke           9   5 2              
78 1430 23:43 X NSW Su Li Sin, Brent Roylance                     28          
79 1420 21:30 M ACT Jeremy Gibson, David Barlow 42                              
80 1410 20:41 M ACT Graham Knight, Tony Rogers 43                              
81 1410 23:09 XS ACT Mike Harrap, Marg Harrap                     29   15 6    
82 1400 23:20 XU ACT Colleen Mock, Colin Mock                     30   16 7 2  
83 1390 21:30 MJ ACT Ewan Barnett, Kristian Fiebig (UNSW Canberra) 44 8                           11
84 1380 23:17 M ACT Greg Jolley, Tim Cox 45                              
85 1290 17:39 M NSW Myall Quint, Angus Crowe 46                              
86 1290 23:20 MJ ACT Ian Ellis, Charlie Henshall (ANU) 47 9                           12
87 1280 23:42 WJ ACT Jiaying Goh, An Ran Chen (ANU)           10 3                 13
88 1270 22:01 M Tas,ACT Jackson Jolly:Tas, Alec Thomas 48                              
89 1230 23:00 XS ACT Mary Adams, Neil Montgomery                     31   17 8    
90 1220 23:31 XV ACT Kris Nash, Laurie Nash                     32   18      
91 1210 23:27 XJ ACT Kate Thomas, Oliver Lilford (ANU)                     33 3       14
92 1190 23:11 X ACT Gabriel Nelson, Sharon Nelson                     34          
93 1190 23:27 WV ACT Shoko Okada, Sue Brown           11   6                
94 1180 8:32 MV NSW Stuart Kurtz, Paul Griffiths 49   19                          
95 1130 20:09 XV Qld Linda J Thompson, Johannes Wevers                     35   19      
96 1130 23:24 W ACT Mica Hartley, Jacqui Poldy, Fay Khaw           12                    
97 1110 18:56 MS ACT Brett Davis, Bill Stahlhut 50   20 7                        
98 1110 23:35 MS Qld,NSW Mark Hurry, Ron Hutchings 51   21 8                        
99 1050 23:15 MS ACT Douglas Gillott, Ash Pagett 52   22 9                        
100 1030 23:23 X Vic,ACT Chontelle Dailey, Ben Large                     36          
Place Score Time Cat State Names M MJ MV MS MU W WJ WV WS WU X XJ XV XS XU I
101 1020 11:54 M ACT Steven Hanley, Alex Ramsey 53                              
102 1020 19:34 M NSW Brent Bowen, Mitchell Bowen 54                              
103 1020 21:14 XJ NSW,Tas Ciara Smart, Nic Pittman                     37 4        
104 1020 23:13 XV NSW James Collier, Carley Finn                     38   20      
105 1020 23:21 WS ACT Leanne Aust, Jenny Horsfield, Monica Binder           13   7 3              
106 1020 23:27 W ACT Jennifer Green, Stephanie Lum           14                    
107 1010 23:57 M ACT Dylan Smedley, Arun Murali 55                              
108 1000 20:43 XS Qld Greg Davies, Lynne Davies                     39   21 9    
109 980 23:21 XV ACT Phil Dunne, Leone Jansen                     40   22      
110 950 23:57 XV ACT Jane Pulford, Duncan McIntyre                     41   23      
111 940 22:58 XU SA Joy Corbett, Colin Corbett                     42   24 10 3  
112 930 21:58 XU SA Peter Milnes, Susanne Milnes                     43   25 11 4  
113 930 23:23 WU ACT Kathy Saw, Pat Miethke, Parissa Poulis           15   8 4 1            
114 910 23:39 XS Qld Michael Schafer, Janelle Schafer                     44   26 12    
115 900 23:24 X NSW Marcin Kozik, Mira Kozik, Hannes Isensee                     45          
116 880 21:47 W ACT Gail Sutton, Alex McAndrew           16                    
117 830 23:55 X ACT Peter Miller, Alison Inglis, Natalie Miller                     46          
118 810 20:41 X Qld Alice Twomey, Cameron Van-Lane (Uni Qld)                     47         15
119 810 22:42 MV ACT Ross Beatty, Jeff Martin, Gary Lilley 56   23                          
120 770 23:14 WS Vic Genevieve Johnstone, Miranda Milne           17   9 5              
121 760 22:34 W Qld Tamyka Bell, Susannah Harvey-Jamieson           18                    
122 760 23:43 W ACT Kim Lapere, Karmen Condic-Jurkic, Jennifer Gandy           19                    
123 740 9:07 XV NSW,ACT Nicole Sellin, Nigel McDonald                     48   27      
124 700 23:10 XV ACT Greg Terrill, Silke Speier                     49   28      
125 690 23:33 X ACT Liz Drummond, Duanne White, Felix White                     50          
126 680 23:39 X Vic Luke Gregory, Kate New-Tolley                     51          
127 670 16:35 M NSW,ACT Robert Herkes, Murray Pinnock, Jack Lever 57                              
128 650 22:32 M ACT Taimoor Sohail, Jonathan Pownall 58                              
129 630 23:10 MV ACT Jeremy Taylor, Shane McLeod, Steve Drummond 59   24                          
130 630 23:31 MJ ACT Lachlan Robinson, Kieran Casey (ANU) 60 10                           16
131 570 20:33 MS NSW Colin Williams, William Wekeem 61   25 10                        
132 570 23:56 M Vic,NSW Tom Swan, Purav Mehta 62                              
133 520 16:33 MJ ACT Jack Allison, Kevin Chan, Rob Whittaker (ANU) 63 11                           17
134 510 23:54 X ACT Sarah Morris Adams, Jack Adams                     52          
135 480 22:26 XU NSW Robert Montgomery, Pamela Montgomery                     53   29 13 5  
136 450 22:08 WJ ACT Portia Olsen, Zoe Oldfield (ANU)           20 4                 18
137 450 23:53 X ACT Brett Parker, Saffron Zomer, Lucy Parker, Ben Parker, Vera Parker                     54          
138 410 21:57 X NSW James Leeds, Annelien Deceuninck                     55          
139 150 4:28 X ACT Kym O'Halloran, Lochinvar Goodwin                     56          
DSQ 0 23:45 MJ ACT Anthony Ricci, Dan Hellig-Smith, Sagar Joshi (ANU) - -                           -
Place Score Time Cat State Names M MJ MV MS MU W WJ WV WS WU X XJ XV XS XU I

 

Key:
MO=Men, WO=Women, XO=Mixed
MV=Men Veteran (over 40), WV=Women Veteran (over 40), XV=Mixed Veteran (over 40)
MS=Men SuperVet (over 55), WS=Women SuperVet (over 55), XS=Mixed SuperVet (over 55)
MU=Men UltraVet (over 65), WU=Women UltraVet (over 65), XU=Mixed UltraVet (over 65)
MJ=Men Under 23, WJ=Women Under 23, XJ=Mixed Under 23
I=Intervarsity


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio