8th Australian Rogaining Championships
5-6 September 1987
Greenwich Park, Goulburn NSW

Overall Score Time Team Members State M W X J V
1 2140   Michael Walters, James Russell Vic 1        
2 2100   David Rowlands, David Church Vic 2        
3 1970   Pete Kinny, Glenn Downey NSW 3        
4 1790   Andrew Blakers, Adrian Spragg NSW 4        
5 1770   Maurice Ripley, Peter Watterson NSW 5        
6 1660   Garth Hogg, Trevor Gollan NSW 6        
7 1650   Rod Costigan, James Grelis Vic 7        
8 1610   David Smith, Rasphe Collins Vic 8        
9 1580   G. Prosser, B. Graham, D. McKenna NSW 9        
10 1500   Dave Sutton, Henry Burmester, Kerry-Ann Smith ACT     1    
11 1400 11:35 M. Warsley, B. Mills, G. Hearley ACT 10       1
12 1400 11:37 Colin Robinson, Allsop, Ibbott Vic 11        
13 1360   Ron Weibrecht, Jarl Larsen Vic 12        
14 1300 11:15 Kevin Vallence, Daryl Fleay Vic 13       2
15 1300 11:30 Ron Lockley, Jane Robley WA     2    
16 1260   Nigel Aylott, David Coulson Vic 14        
17 1190   Geoff Morley, Liz Morley NSW     3    
18 1160   R. Stone, A. Stone, S. Ling ACT 15        
19 1150 11:51 Greg Dunstone, Jennifer Borrell ACT     4    
20 1150 11:51 Hall, Arnold, Axtens, Johnston Vic     5    
21 1100   Peter Cooke, Martin Krause NSW 16        
22 1080   Glenn Bridgart, Adrian Wotton Vic 17        
23 1060   Andrew Atkins, Rod Hislop NSW 18        
24 1050   Bev Lockley, Margo McGurk WA   1      
25 1040   Barry Moore, Andrew Moore NSW 19        
26 1030   R. Higgins, P. Roberts, A. Henry ACT 20        
27 1020 11:39 Ann Baylis, Kathy Saw ACT   2      
28 1020 11:59 Madeleine Sevior, Debbie Laurie Vic, NSW   3      
29 1010   George Collins, Martin Collins NSW 21        
30 960   B. O’Callaghan, D. Davies, T. Cassells ACT 22        
31 950 5:00 Peter Wherry, Greg Harrigan NSW 23        
32 950 6:15 David Booth, Paul Rand ACT 24       3
33 940   Paul Walters, Jenk Akyalcin Vic 25        
34 920 7.25 Carlo Zabotto, Tim Robbins Vic 26        
35 920 10:30 Simon Treadwell, David Donaldson Vic 27     1  
36 920 11:50 Paul Treadwell, Tao Browne Vic 28     2  
37 850   R. Gatt, B. Ellis Vic 29        
38 830   Terry South, Jane Powell Vic     6    
39 820   W. van der Lugt, C. James, M. Hayman Vic 30        
40 800   P. Frylink, R. Frylink, G. Thomas ACT 31        
41 790   Bob Sayers, Carl Stamp . Vic 32       4
42 780   Anthony Hunt, James Stuart ACT 33        
43 720   Marie Franchen, Lou Duffield Vic   4      
44 700   Peter Duguid, Margaret Duguid NSW     7    
45 680   Gary Butcher, Mathew Emmitt Vic 34     3  
46 660 11:52 D. Seabrook, G. Russell, C. Ball NSW 35        
47 660 11:52 G. Johnson, M. Flores, C. Hughes NSW 36        
48 650   Joyce Rowlands, Sue Healy Vic   5     5
49 640   David Bourke, Peter Bodeit Vic 37        
50 620   Stuart Mattingley, Ben Annear Vic 38     4  
51 600 11:24 Adele Milne, Deborah Howse NSW   6      
52 600 11:43 Beechleigh Watts, Brett Cherry Vic 39     5  
53 550   K. McMahon, T. Kemprich, L. Dowling NSW     8    
54 500 10.41 Waddell, N. Collins, Hutchens, Parker NSW 40        
55 500 23.17 S. Baker, G. Stephens, N. Inglis Vic 41        
56 480   Craig Malot, Marianna Malot ACT     9   6
57 460   Robert Cavill, Don Pardy NSW 42        
58 450   David Mitchell, Paul Scott Vic 43     6  
59 440   Jan Cover, Stephen Bond Vic 44        
60 430   B. Scope, J. Simon, S. Markovic NSW 45        
61 420   V. Cooke, J. Rowe, A. Rowe NSW     10    
62 370   Maureen Cavill, Karen Giles NSW   7      
63 350   R. King, S. King, K. Rookssy ACT, WA     11    
64 330   B. Bayton, B. Nicholls, M. Myers Vic 46        
65 220   Kim Walters, Katie Spry Vic   8      
66 210   A. Quek, K. Quek, D. O’Toole Vic     12    
67 190   T. Croker, G. Jordon, N. Grothkott NSW 47     7  
68 170   Rex Asker, Gillian Asker Vic     13   7
69 110   Paula Sayers, Genine Port Vic   9      
70 100   C.Sutter, R.Anderson, B.Welsh NSW 48     8  
Overall Score Time Team Members State M W X J V

Joomla SEF URLs by Artio