5th Australian Rogaining Championships
11-12 August 1984
Bungonia, NSW

Organiser: Peter Tuft
Max possible score = 182

Place Score Team M W X V J
1 165 David Rowlands, Ken Miller 1        
2 147 Phil Creaser, Andrew Calder, Paul Rand 2        
3 134 Steven Law, David Church 3        
4 101 Alan Davis, Kathy Watt     1    
5 101 B. Greaves, J. Armstrong, D. Pascoe 4        
6 96 P. Kinny, G. Downey 5        
7 96 D. Gillot, R. Hill 6        
8 91 J. Weir, J. Davis 7        
9 89 S. Treadwell, D. Donaldson 8       1
10 85 D. Morris, N. Hooper 9        
11 84 B. van Netten, D. van Netten     2    
12 84 R. Hutchinson, M. Job 10        
13 81 B. Simmons, P. Cooke, S. Morris 11        
14 79 S. Allsopp, T. Thomas, P. Ward 12        
15 75 N. Hoogenraad, J. Hoogenraad     3 1  
16 74 M. Jenkins, N. Taws     4    
17 63 G. Connar, N. Shepherd     5    
18 62 T. O’Halloran, B. Pullman 13        
19 62 T. Gollan, E. Gollan 14        
20 61 H. Asche, C. Job     6    
21 61 G. Johnson, B. Roberts, R. O’Reiley 15        
22 56 C. Crock, C. Arnold, W. Orams   1      
23 54 M. Krause, J. Benhan 16        
24 53 T. Johnson, A. Stewart         2
25 52 J. Larsen, L. Broad     7    
26 52 J. Merchant, K. Osborn 17        
27 50 M. Myerscough, N. Holmes   2      
28 50 J. Woddell, C. Afflick, J. Crothkopp, P. Jenkins, A. Boag 18        
29 50 P. Sharp, N. Hallebone 19        
30 49 D. Booth, J. Stanhope, A. Cox 20        
31 45 P. Kuestler, B. Wannan 21        
32 45 A. Cunningham, P. Jones 22        
33 45 D. Stewart, R. McNair 23        
34 42 D. Backhouse, M. Stolorz     8    
35 42 G. Claridge, T. McGullogh 24        
36 42 T. Fern, D. Kennedy, P. Edwards 25        
37 40 P. Walker, J. Walker, H. Pask, D. Timms     9    
38 40 R. Shepard, M. Marey 26        
39 40 P. Craig, A. Lucena 27        
40 40 G. Harrigan, D. Skellern 28        
41 39 C. Sanxye, B. Fletcher     10    
42 37 P. Hackett, M. Finn 29        
43 35 G. Smethurst, K. McKay     11    
44 35 B. Campigli, D. Clayton 30        
45 34 M. Dessens, T. Rogers     12    
46 34 J. Harding, A. Smith 31        
47 30 B. Carmel, M. Taws, H. Thomas     13    
48 29 M. Weir, G. Marshall, S. Garrick         3
49 29 D. Seabrook, R. Smith, C. Fogg, A. Simon 32        
50 28 Y. Lefebure, A. Lefebure, K. Simpson     14    
51 24 P. Dudley, D. Patey     15    
52 20 D. Parkes, K. Walter, B. Bigelor         4
53 14 S. Evans, J. Cunnellis         5
54 14 G. Threlfo, R. Evertt, M. Flanders 33        
55 3 D. Lill, D. Mayer 34        
Place Score Team M W X V J

Joomla SEF URLs by Artio