4th Australian Rogaining Championships
22-23 October 1983
“Teneriffe”, Longwood, Victoria

Organiser: Graham Foley

Place Team Score Time Team Members M W X J V
1 M4 1850 10.27am David Church, David Rowlands 1        
2 M9 1850 11.57am Robert Edmonds, Derek Morris 2        
3 M47 1850 12.45pm Martin Hall, Paul Trezise 3        
4 M44 1820   Mark Jenkins, Paul Sharp 4        
5 M46 1730   Richard Matthews, Frank Marshall 5        
6 M5 1660   Andrew Aitken, Rod Hislop 6        
7 M24 1650   Andrew Walker, Phil Rumpff 7        
8 M3 1600   Ian Dempsey, Bert Van Netten 8        
9 VX1 1550 12.08pm Alex Tarr, Janet Tarr     1   1
10 M21 1550 12.22pm John Whittington, Mark Leonard, Steven Hicks 9        
11 M54 1540   David Smith, Greg Butler, Raydhe Collins 10        
12 M76 1520 12.23pm Rod Costigan, Graham Carter 11        
13 M41 1520 12.41pm Jim Ingham, John Colls 12        
14 M68 1500   Peter Searle, Jeremy Challacombe 13        
15 M7 1460   Peter Brooks, Bruce Beddoe 14        
16 M62 1450 12.00noon Bryan Coolahan, Mick Terry 15        
17 M51 1450 12.14pm Anthony Brown, Matthew Campbell 16        
18 X32 1400   Rebecca Ford, Michael Walters     2    
19 M13 1390   Peter Galvin, Mark Webster 17        
20 M42 1380   Geoff Shaw, Keith Gordon 18        
21 M50 1330   Steven Raiser, Leon Barmuta, Steve James 19        
22 W10 1310   Jenny Webster, Fiona Neall   1      
23 M23 1280   Colin Dusseldorp, Michael Taylor, Doug Wilson 20        
24 X25 1240   Nicholas Hoogenraad, Joan Hoogenraad, Andrew Hoogenraad, Christopher Hoogenraad     3    
25 X11 1210   Helen Schofield, Peter Almond     4    
26 M45 1200 12.00noon Reg Venn, Ian Stevenson 21        
27 VX3 1200 12.34pm Allan Miller, Pat Miller     5   2
28 JM6 1200 12.44pm Jamie Pittock, Richard Cirillo 22     1  
29 X16 1200 12.55pm Mark Durre, Greg Dutkowski, Caroline Durre, Jane O’Sullivan     6    
30 M49 1200 1.01pm Peter Rowland, Peter Barnett 23        
31 M12 1180   Mal Duffield, Peter Nelson, Barry Wills 24        
32 M59 1170 11.36am Phil Craig, Pete Varley 25        
33 VM5 1170 12.47pm Roy Hiller, Jeff Whittam, Jim Waiter 26       3
34 X20 1160   Janet Rice, Peter Whetton, Peter Smillie     7    
35 W4 1150   Christine Arnold, Cathy Crock   2      
36 X28 1130 10.55pm Jane Summers, Tom Glass     8    
37 M2 1130 12.09pm Gary Boote, Brian Sullivan, Tony Ryder 27        
38 M35 1120 12.42pm Brendan Hellard, Noel Jenkinson 28        
39 M8 1120 12.57pm David Cole, Peter Cole 29        
40 X23 1100   Steven Law, Wendy Orams     9    
41 M55 1090 11.48am Colin Berrrman, Andy Bertazzo 30        
42 M43 1090 12.45am Clive Mattershead, John Adshead 31        
43 M73 1070   Michael Hendry, Darren Lane, Cameron Mattingly, Leith Picking 32        
44 M32 1060 12.00noon John Burrow, Graham Mills 33        
45 JM4 1060 12.11pm Neil Loveland, Ian Errey 34     2  
46 M61 1050 12.11pm Steve Colins, Chris Wrangle 35        
47 M38 1050 12.33pm Mike Hodge, Colin Graham 36        
48 M29 1040   Ken Marshman, Trevor Boal 37        
49 M78 1030   Bretton Wood, Gary Griffiths 38        
50 M16 1020   Paul Connor, Ted Chrisfield, Ian Chrisfield 39        
51 M14 1010 12.42pm Peter Chalmers, Syd Strauch, Harry Lee 40        
52 M15 1010 12.42:30 Grant Collins, Ken Miller 41        
53 X4 1000 04.15am Daren Fawkes, Jenny Fawkes     10    
54 M75 990   Ron Harvey, Greg Holland 42        
55 M71 990 12.50pm Barry Semple, Greg Telford, Harvey Scott 43        
56 M72 990 12.55pm Bernard Hendry, Simon Cover, Hugh Lane, Alan Dorris 44        
57 M70 980   Phillip Dessens, Roy Gilmour 45        
58 M25 970   Phil Ainsworth, Andrew Fry 46        
59 VM4 960 11.55am Ted Biggs, Peter Creely, Charlie Parker 47       4
60 X2 960 12.15pm Jan Davis, Warwick Williams     11    
61 X37 960 12.36pm Jamie Day, Cathy Way     12    
62 JMl 960 12.52pm Glenn Chase, Cameron Mackrill 48     3  
63 JM9 940   Damien Dambrosi, Paul Bates 49     4  
64 W5 910 12.26pm June Tickell, Julie Wiltshire   3      
65 X33 910 12.30pm Cathy Ross, Warwick Ross     13    
66 M26 900   Glenn Gillett, Ray Augustine, Greg Cadman 50        
67 FM2 880 12.10pm Richard Bean, Jonathon Bean 51        
68 FX3 880 1.00pm Rick Haylar, Sari Hayllar     14    
69 X13 870 12.14pm Margarite Dessens, Trevor Rogers     15    
70 X12 870 12.54pm Rugby McLean, Lyn McLean     16    
71 X34 860 12.11pm Margot Jones, Gordon Elliot     17    
72 X27 860 12.44pm David Caddy, Denise Elson, Patricia Lewis, Amy Jetton     18    
73 VX2 850   Peter Ashby, Cynthia Ashby     19   5
74 M66 830 11.41am Graeme Earnshaw, Peter Hall 52        
75 JMS 830 11.55am Simon Treadwell, David Donaldson 53     5  
76 VM6 820 12.35pm Geoff Howells, John Loveland 54       6
77 JX7 820 12.49pm David Van Sockel, Nicky Greenwood, Marilyn Lagerwey     20 6  
78 JX2 810   Kathryn Tarr, Brian Bateman     21 7  
79 X7 800   Anne Thompson, Roby Bilston, Adrian Oates     22    
80 M10 790   Graham Smith, Charlie Clarke 55        
81 M74 780   Martin Head, Graham Head, Edward Rice 56        
82 M56 770   Kel Philip, Stan Kirk, Kevin Burton 57        
83 X8 760   Knox Sinclair, Melissa Davies     23    
84 M64 750   Stan Gallagher, Peter Kumnick 58        
85 W6 710   Kim Adshead, Dianna Rice   4      
86 FX1 700   Douglas Mackrill, Stuart Mackrill, Heather Mackrill     24    
87 M52 690   Matthew Petrucci, Ian Baker 59        
88 M58 670   Dave Carrig, Dave Smithies 60        
89 M27 660   Chris Collett, Mark Thornton, Tony Falkingham 61        
90 M69 640 05.45am John Christie, Brian Stephens 62        
91 W9 640 11.30am Jenny Barrass, Jane Chiller   5      
92 X29 640   Tim Robbins, Kerri Scales, Geoff Leach, Ron Stephnell     25    
93 X19 640 12.25pm Ian Travers, Dave Abbott, Sue Watson     26    
94 W1 640 12.34pm Liz Mongoza, Vivian Cabbon-Shard   6      
95 M17 640 12.37pm John McKenzie, Bob Dare 63        
96 W7 610 01.25am Brenda Moon, Margret McCarthy   7      
97 M60 610 10.20am Darryle Knowles, Colin Coleman 64        
98 W2 590 12.46pm Leanne Audsley, Janet Nicholls   8      
99 M63 590 12.58pm Maurice Leembruggen, Peter Eastwood 65        
100 X21 580 00.20am Steven Burke, Barbera Wiltshire, Megan Broadway, Nicholas Bamford     27    
101 M31 580 11.00am Ian Fraser, Alan Demasson, Paul Boulton 66        
102 X22 580 12.16pm Ross Kyle, Carol O’Rourke     28    
103 JM8 570 11.10am Andrew Croke, Michael Poynter 67     8  
104 W3 570 12.01am Sue Murray, Kay Shephard, Gwen Rogers   9      
105 M36 560 11.00pm Ross Emslie, Neil Phillips 68        
106 X3 560 12.30pm Iain Scott, Dorothy Close, Steve Hogan, Vicki Strover     29    
107 X36 550   Alison Humphreys, Neil Hammerton     30    
108 X15 530 11.33am Peter Rutherford, Peter King, John Cain, Brendon McCarthy, Lesley Green     31    
109 X14 530 11.46am Ian McRae, Corinne Taveira, Jackie Taveira     32    
110 M30 530 12.20pm Bronwen Roy, Peter Hughes, Sue Hill 69        
111 M37 530 12.35pm Pat Mineely, Peter Dolinsky 70        
112 M67 520   Peter Gruatkiewicz, Bernie Cummings 71        
113 X18 510   William Vanderlugt, Maree Vanderlugt     33    
114 M8 470 9.11pm Bob Kelly, Ted Baxter, Richard Corbett, Rob Patton 72        
115 M28 470 12.07pm Phillip Smallman, Ian Reynolds 73        
116 JW3 420   Inala Childs, Dianne Mikejohn, Chris Ortner   10   9  
117 X3l 410   Sue Mills, Olwyn Becker, Llyody Smiley     34    
118 W8 400   Mary Moore, Donna Linton   11      
119 X5 390 10.58pm David Lyon. Anne Holdsworth     35    
120 X10 390 12.45pm John Burke, Ann Burke     36    
121 X35 300   Bill Hatzis, W.Mortensen, D.Wiezcopek, D.Pasmans     37    
122 M33 250   Malcolm Cater, Steven Fraser, Adam Leavesley 74        
Place Team Score Time Team Members M W X J V

Joomla SEF URLs by Artio