3rd Australian Rogaining Championships
3-4 September 1982
Toodyay, Western Australia

Place Team Score Team Members M W X J V I
1 8M 265 Graham Foley, John Berwick, Craig Olsen 1          
2 97M 264 Paul Sharp, Mark Jenkins 2          
3 10M 260 N. Dytlewski, K. Millard 3         1
4 98M 256 C. Saunders, B. Mann 4          
5 57M 249 R. Matthews, B. Kershaw 5          
6 9M 236 C. England, M. Hanna 6          
7 1M 235 H. Hiller, J. Whittam, J.Walter 7       1  
8 94M 229 R. Elmitt, J. Turley 8          
9 27X 228 Wendy Orams, Steven Law     1      
10 53M 226 S. Dsmond, R. Coakley, J. O’Dea, M. McGowan 9          
11 4X 226 C. Crock, R. Phillips     2      
12 73M 223 A. Pearce, D. Oldland 10          
13 23W 215 Kerrie Emslie, Christine Arnold   1        
14 21X 199 H. Bowler, J. Bowler     3   2  
15 77M 197 B. Rhind, R. Rhind 11          
16 87M 193 B. Dennett, P. Connor 12          
17 79M 176 B. Legge, S. Carroll 13          
18 86M 173 R. Moor, B. Medson 14          
19 59X 170 B. Hardy, G. Imray     4      
20 3X 169 H. Bott, J.O. MacFunk     5      
21 63M 161 E. Chadwick, I. McDougal, J. Jackowiak 15          
22 26M 166 M. Hodge, J. Ward, P. Craig 16          
23 55M 157 R. Johnson, G. Peddie 17          
24 33M 156 A. Lanskis, P. Jackson, S. Parks, B. Nebel 18          
25 58X 149 F. Marshall, D. Marshall, D. Mellows     6      
26 25W 146 J. Webster, F. Nealle, J. Summers   2        
27 35X 145 H. Stokes, R. Donald     7      
28 29M 140 P. Kendrick, A. Kendrick 19          
29 19M 139 B. Thomsett, I. Thomsett 20          
30 28M 135 M. Maher, P. Gleed, E. Roberts 21          
31 50M 134 G. Hardy, B. Mattinson, F. Sonabich 22         2
32 20M 132 K. Post, S. Dowling 23          
33 31X 122 E. Krispler, P. Krispler     8      
34 75M 120 T. Pearce, J. Pearce 24          
35 42M 118 R. Freeth, M. Davis (7:34am) 25          
36 93X 118 L. Feddema, P. Feddema, W. Potts, K. Potts (11:33am)     9      
37 91M 116 C. Eckert, K. Harvy, R. Snowball 26          
38 15W 111 A. Milne, D. Hawse, M. Gibson   3       3
39 18M 110 R. Loney, D. Linch 27         4
40 45J 110 S. Brash, R. Slatter, A. Rohl, I. Dolling 28     1    
41 82M 108 R. Short, E. Carr 29          
42 65M 103 A. Everett, A. Ferres 30          
43 84M 101 B. Biggins, G. Ireland, G. Meacham, D. Heasman 31          
44 52W 97 Jo Connell, F. Humphries, R. Edwards   4       5
45 48X 95 P. Taylor, S. Hayes, B. Loveday     10      
46 85M 95 P. Eaton, G. Brew 32          
47 38X 93 G. Reynolds, J. Reynolds     11   3  
48 14X 91 D. Kessel, E. Abbott     12      
49 14M 90 S. Jaggs, F. Muarczk, P. Devies 33     2    
50 36X 90 P. McGeough, P. Hartley, L. Hartley     13      
51 67X 88 D. Alcpck, J. Bailey     14      
52 89W 88 F. Hughes, S. Ho   5       6
53 22X 87 J. Binns, T, Simpkins     15      
54 16X 87 G. Palm, R. Carryer, R. Christian     16      
55 43X 86 I. Allam Jnr., S. Allam, R. Allam     17      
56 41X 82 M. Ayton, G. Jenkins, S. Wayne     18      
57 78X 82 V. Remund, P. Titmus, I. Macrae, C. Taveira     19      
58 81M 80 B. Jackson, C. Boden , J. Harrison, P. Boden 34          
59 37X 78 R. Hill, J. Vickery     20      
60 54J 78 N. Woolfrey, P.Carrick 35     3    
61 6W 78 R. Eckersley, S. Johnston, J. Harrison, D. Moulden   6        
62 7M 73 C. Graham, G. Downsborough 36          
63 30X 70 M. Coote, J. Whittington, H. Thomas, B. Castieau     21      
64 11X 70 R. Archer, R. Burns, L. Williams     22      
65 68M 69 G. Fratel, N. Wilkinson, T. Johanes 37          
66 100M 68 M. Hale, S. Coyle, S. Willett, R. Parkinson 38          
67 76M 67 M. Pearce, N. Cock 39          
68 39M 61 M. Johns, P. Colomba, M. Jones 40          
69 51M 59 K. Ho, C.K. Sharma, D. Turner 41          
70 47X 57 G. Vajda, C. Robson, C. Williams, P. Ross, S. Fawley     23      
71 95X 54 R. Buist, N. Forsythe, G. Snelling     24      
72 24X 52 S. Edwards, M. Edwards     25      
73 32M 51 G. Brown, R. Davies-Moore 42          
74 34J 50 M. Wells, L. Wells 43     4    
75 96J 50 R. Pervail, J. Triffitt 44     5    
76 12X 48 D. Young, L. Young     26      
77 80M 45 L. Collins, P. Gummins, C. Brockway 45          
78 2X 44 A. Hanlon, J. Hanlon     27      
79 13X 43 G. Mann, M. Morrison     28      
80 70X 42 P. Redfern, P. Dinnen, F. Ots     29      
81 60X 39 W. Kullman, R. Kullman     30      
82 61X 38 M. Jones, I. Jones     31      
83 83M 31 M. Neal, D. Harrison, T. Baddeley 46          
84 44X 27 K. Allam., T. Allam     32      
85 40W 25 E. Eliopnlos, K. Hawkins, P. Hawkins   7        
86 88J 18 H. White, S. Dyer 47     6    
87 66W 17 D. Whittam, C. Blackman   8        
88 90W 15 N. Nixon, J. Paterson   9        
89 56X 13 R. Morald, R. Morald, M. Sorensen     33      
90 5J 9 M. Arrantash, L. Smith 48     7    
DSQ 46M 301 C. Choate, R. Emslie, B. Pullman            
WD 89W 80 F. Hughes, S. Ho            
WD 71X 43 J. Dobbin, T. Kennett, K. Bourke            
WD   42 R. Freeth, M. Davis, P. McGeough            
WD 62M 27 S. Cool, J. Gandrey            
WD 30X 25 M. Coote, J. Whittington, H. Thomas, B. Castieau            
Place Team Score Team Members M W X J V I

M = Men, W = Women, X = Mixed, J = Junior, V = Veteran, I = Intervarsity


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio