36th Australian Rogaining Championships
10/11 October 2015
“A Cross-Country Caper”, Capertee, NSW

Organisers: Gill Fowler, Michael Watts
Course Setters: Gill Fowler, Jess Baker, John and Robyn Cameron

ARC 2015 Results (PDF)To view and print .PDF files you will need to download and install the Adobe Acrobat Reader software

Place Score Time Cat State Team M MV MS MU MJ W WV WS WU WJ X XV XS XU XJ I
1 4380 23:54 M Vic Damon Goerke, Rob Preston 1                              
2 4270 23:40 M ACT Rob Walter, Paul Cuthbert 2                              
3 4130 23:33 X NZ Georgia Whitla, Greig Hamilton                     1          
4 4060 23:42 XV ACT Julie Quinn, David Baldwin                     2 1        
5 3750 23:41 M NSW David Williams, Ronnie Taib 3                              
6 3620 23:39 MV WA Andre Morkel, Paul Williams 4 1                            
7 3550 23:45 MV NSW Joel Mackay, Andrew Black 5 2                            
8 3480 23:43 MSV Vic Ted Van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris 6 3 1                          
9 3470 23:54 XV NSW Andrew Haigh, Nicole Haigh                     3 2        
10 3380 23:50 XV NZ Andrew Smith, Toni Bachvarova                     4 3        
11 3310 23:29 WV Qld, Vic Tamsin Barnes, Thorlene Egerton           1 1                  
12 3200 23:19 M Qld Paul Guard, Tony Scott 7                              
13 3180 23:57 X Qld, NSW Gary Sutherland, Jody Mielkie Leo Theoharis                     5          
14 3150 23:36 MSV NSW Andy Macqueen, Ian Brown 8 4 2                          
15 3130 23:42 W ACT, Vic Susie Sprague, Sara Hely           2                    
16 3120 23:49 X ACT Clare Lonergan, Kieran Macdonell                     6          
17 3030 23:11 M Qld Paul Elby, Darren Smith 9                              
18 3030 23:34 MUV Vic Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease 10 5 3 1                        
19 3000 23:19 M Qld Alex Morgan, Errol Bebbington 11                              
20 2970 23:52 M Vic Sergey Kurov, Ian Franzke 12                              
21 2940 23:57 WV SA Zara Soden, Jenny Casanova           3 2                  
22 2830 23:26 MV Vic, Qld Kevin Humphrey, Terence Mc Clelland 13 6                            
23 2830 23:32 MSV NSW Mike Hotchkis, Neil Hawthorne 14 7 4                          
24 2820 23:35 X NSW Andrew Duerden, Rochelle Duerden, George Ruzek                     7          
25 2810 23:38 XV NSW John Barnes, Mardi Barnes                     8 4        
26 2760 23:30 MUV Qld Phil Scott, Bob Houghton 15 8 5 2                        
27 2720 23:45 M NSW, WA Keith Conley, Douglas Peres 16                              
28 2690 23:50 MV NSW David Kricker, Duncan Stodart 17 9                            
29 2670 23:56 XSV SA Craig Colwell, Evelyn Colwell                     9 5 1      
30 2610 23:14 W,I ACT Laure Gauthiez Putallaz, Wendy Emerton           4                   1
31 2580 23:45 XSV ACT Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson                     10 6 2      
32 2570 23:37 MV Vic Jonathan Sutcliffe, David Rowlands 18 10                            
33 2500 23:46 WV Tas Chris Brown, Karen Pedley           5 3                  
34 2490 22:49 XV NZ Mark Struthers, Annette Windross                     11 7        
35 2460 22:31 MV Vic, ACT Ken Young, Ron Weibrecht 19 11                            
36 2400 17:56 M ACT Lee Rice, Cameron Darragh 20                              
37 2400 23:32 MV SA, Qld Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent 21 12                            
38 2390 23:34 MUV Vic Rob Taylor, Graham Anderson, Tim Dent 22 13 6 3                        
39 2340 22:48 M Qld Stephen Wallis, Lukas Cann 23                              
40 2330 23:33 MSV NSW Warwick Selby, Adrian Spragg 24 14 7                          
41 2320 23:33 X,I Tas Jess Fuller-Smith, Omar Marin Gonzalez, Charles Hooley                     12         2
42 2320 23:41 MV NSW James Hayward, Bruce Macauley, Mark Freeman 25 15                            
43 2300 23:43 M23,I ACT Thomas Etheridge, William Tribe 26       1                     3
44 2290 23:44 XV NSW Alexa Troedson, Andy Simpson                     13 8        
45 2280 23:25 X23 NSW Jaclyn Fletcher, Tristan White                     14       1  
46 2280 23:26 XSV Vic Stephen Honey, Martina Honey                     15 9 3      
47 2270 23:11 XV NSW, ACT Angela Farrell, Bill Silvester                     16 10        
48 2240 17:09 MV Qld Ray Deetlefs, Shane Crook 27 16                            
49 2240 22:36 MV NSW Brett Mcfadyen, Jason Hollard, Andrew Powell 28 17                            
50 2240 23:34 MV Qld Andy Cann, Mick Cann 29 18                            
Place Score Time Cat State Team M MV MS MU MJ W WV WS WU WJ X XV XS XU XJ I
51 2240 23:55 M NSW, ACT Geoff Davis, Dave Bourne 30                              
52 2210 21:46 MV Qld Andrew Earle, Andrew Paszkowski 31 19                            
53 2190 12:48 M ACT Peter Preston, David Meyer 32                              
54 2130 23:48 W23,I Qld Alison Burrill, Kelsey Harvey           6       1           4
55 2090 22:49 XV Vic Helen Robinson, Graeme Busch                     17 11        
56 2090 23:11 M23,I ACT Fergus Macleod, Max Messenger, Alex Benson 33       2                     5
57 2090 23:39 XSV Qld, NZ Trevor Merrifield, Vivienne Prince                     18 12 4      
58 2070 23:31 MSV NSW Martin Dearnley, Graham Field 34 20 8                          
59 2030 23:00 X NSW Michelle Hone, Grant Billen                     19          
60 2030 23:26 MV ACT Jon Glanville, David Poland, Martin Etherington 35 21                            
61 2010 23:30 X NZ Alan Dobson, Claire Dobson                     20          
62 2000 22:57 M NSW Aidan Morrison, Abe Reardon 36                              
63 1950 23:20 M WA Nick Van Den Berg, Michael Gandy 37                              
64 1910 22:57 XSV NSW Margaret Harrap, Michael Harrap                     21 13 5      
65 1900 21:40 M NSW David Barlow, Chris Guldbrandsen 38                              
66 1870 22:25 XV NZ Janet Wilson, Graham Peters, Yvette Cottam                     22 14        
67 1860 22:30 XSV Vic Tony Perrott, Liz Wood                     23 15 6      
68 1840 18:19 MV NSW, Tas Richard Barnes, David Cole 39 22                            
69 1840 23:32 XV NT Michael Dunbar, Sue Berger                     24 16        
70 1830 18:30 M,I ACT James Bailie, Thomas Banks 40                             6
71 1820 22:58 MSV NSW Mark Hurry, Ron Hutchings 41 23 9                          
72 1820 23:29 WV SA Jo Powell, Karen Wishart           7 4                  
73 1820 23:45 MUV SA Robert Tucker, Peter Milnes 42 24 10 4                        
74 1790 23:26 XSV Vic Steve Horton, Paula Horton                     25 17 7      
75 1780 23:04 WSV NSW, Qld Nihal Danis, Sue Clarke           8 5 1                
76 1780 23:47 XSV NSW Ian Cameron, Susan Kurrle                     26 18 8      
77 1780 23:59 WV NT Cathy Shilton, Plaxy Purich           9 6                  
78 1750 23:17 W NSW Brook Martin, Danielle Kopriva           10                    
79 1740 21:45 W Qld Suwati Lowth, Christine Perry           11                    
80 1730 23:29 M NSW Matt Shields, Mark Howell 43                              
81 1720 23:16 X23 NSW Nic Pittman, Ciara Smart                     27       2  
82 1680 21:26 M NSW Andrew Renwick, Jeremy Weight 44                              
83 1650 23:23 MUV NSW John Anderson, Ted Woodley 45 25 11 5                        
84 1640 19:25 MV NSW, ACT, Vic Glenn Bridgart, David Jones, Michael Aylott 46 26                            
85 1630 23:27 M NSW John Havranek, Sam Havranek 47                              
86 1630 23:44 X23,I ACT Brad Vallette, Hannah Johnson                     28       3 7
87 1620 18:23 M NSW Pierre Francois, Ross Barker 48                              
88 1620 23:42 MSV NSW, Qld Richard Sage, Walter Keleman, Dom Pitot 49 27 12                          
89 1620 23:47 X NSW Su Li Sin, Brent Roylance                     29          
90 1620 23:56 MSV Vic Phil Giddings, Rob Mason 50 28 13                          
91 1610 23:22 MV NSW Geoff Barnes, Phil Mann 51 29                            
92 1600 23:30 W NSW Anna Hutchison, Jessie Hutchison           12                    
93 1600 23:36 M NSW, ACT David Koehler, Josh Hilliard, James Leeds 52                              
94 1590 23:19 XV ACT Stephen Goggs, Alexandra Tyson                     30 19        
95 1570 23:54 MV NSW Ron Avery, Rick Pinnock 53 30                            
96 1560 23:22 W ACT Kelly Young, Caitlin Young           13                    
97 1550 23:36 WV Vic Genevieve Johnstone, Prue Mclean           14 7                  
98 1530 23:43 XSV NSW Marg Cook, Rob Cook                     31 20 9      
99 1520 23:17 XSV ACT Colin Mock, Colleen Mock                     32 21 10      
100 1520 23:42 X NSW Robyn Charlton, Peter Charlton                     33          
Place Score Time Cat State Team M MV MS MU MJ W WV WS WU WJ X XV XS XU XJ I
101 1490 22:45 M Qld, ACT Dean Erasmus, John Mudie 54                              
102 1490 23:31 XUV NZ Anne Kennedy, Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires                     34 22 11 1    
103 1450 23:34 X SA Kate Corner, Jeremy Carter                     35          
104 1430 22:25 XV Qld Linda Thompson, John Wevers                     36 23        
105 1400 12:26 MV Qld, Vic Brett Wilson, Rod Gray 55 31                            
106 1390 22:20 M NSW Lee Coady, Dan Smith 56                              
107 1380 23:35 X NSW Philip Van Gent, Amelie Bischof, Corien Loots                     37          
108 1370 18:51 MSV NSW Ian Almond, Rod Doyle 57 32 14                          
109 1360 23:32 M NSW Ben Francis, Joel Mcelveney 58                              
110 1350 20:51 M NSW Martin Lefmann, Peter Thomas 59                              
111 1340 23:37 WSV Vic Shirley Proctor, Anne Forsyth           15 8 2                
112 1260 21:08 WV Qld Linda Davis, Lia Johnson           16 9                  
113 1260 22:24 M NSW Damien Taylor, David Harris 60                              
114 1250 23:10 MV NSW Fergus Hayes, Dave Hunt 61 33                            
115 1170 23:07 XSV NZ Val Rogers, Richard English                     38 24 12      
116 1160 23:49 W NSW Carey Barlow, Erica Barlow           17                    
117 1160 23:57 X NSW Corey Spink, Lucy Spink                     39          
118 1140 23:28 XSV NSW Lynn Dabbs, Kevin Williams                     40 25 13      
119 1080 23:07 X WA, NSW, ACT Bryony Crowe, Anthony Benn, Ashby Cooper                     41          
120 1080 23:23 WUV ACT Pat Miethke, Parissa Poulis           18 10 3 1              
121 1030 22:25 MV NSW, Qld Peter Cox, Guy O'Neill 62 34                            
122 1000 21:58 X NSW Angela Franklin, Anthony Savage                     42          
123 990 23:27 XV Qld Jacqueline Dukino, Robert Crosato                     43 26        
124 970 20:08 MV NSW Warren Clark, Glen Orchard 63 35                            
125 970 23:47 X NSW Adrienne Kalmar, Brendan Woods, Dave Packer                     44          
126 960 23:14 M SA Paul Munzberg, Isaac Forman 64                              
127 930 23:58 M NSW Shahan Garroun, George Pompei 65                              
128 900 23:49 X NSW Jason Rutkowski, Henry Rutkowski, Simona Solarin, Milan Turoczy, Mikko Turoczy                     45          
129 890 21:54 XUV SA Colin Corbett, Joy Corbett                     46 27 14 2    
130 870 12:26 XV NSW Darren Harrow, Donna Harrow                     47 28        
131 870 22:01 WSV Vic Chris Fyffe, Joan Corner           19 11 4                
132 870 23:28 XV Qld Janelle Schafer, Michael Schafer                     48 29        
133 870 24:12 WSV Qld Judy Scott, Alexina Johnson           20 12 5                
134 810 23:55 X ACT Melanie Stamell, James Painting, Scott Stephenson                     49          
135 780 12:26 MSV NSW Phil Draper, Roger Row, Michael Deep 66 36 15                          
136 730 21:19 XV NSW Pete Richardson, Tanya Clark                     50 30        
137 730 23:57 X NSW Sean Wright, Liam U Wright, Mariana Noriega                     51          
138 720 23:46 X,I Vic Simin Ngan, David Heng                     52         8
139 640 23:38 W NSW Jasmine Darwin, Mimi Henderson, Vanessa Henderson, Robyn Paterson           21                    
140 640 23:39 M NSW James Bishop, Harry Witney, Mick Paterson 67                              
141 420 12:26 X NSW Briony Sherrell, Scott Sherrell                     53          
142 360 3:44 XV ACT Stephen Goggs, Hugh Jorgensen, Alexandra Tyson                     54 31        
143 340 23:56 W23,I NT April Payne, Nirali Patel, Caitlin Chisholm           22       2           9
Place Score Time Cat State Team M MV MS MU MJ W WV WS WU WJ X XV XS XU XJ I


Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
MV=Men Veteran (over 40), WV=Women Veteran (over 40), XV=Mixed Veteran (over 40)
MS=Men SuperVet (over 55), WS=Women SuperVet (over 55), XS=Mixed SuperVet (over 55)
MU=Men UltraVet (over 65), WU=Women UltraVet (over 65), XU=Mixed UltraVet (over 65)
MJ=Men Under 23, WJ=Women Under 23, XJ=Mixed Under 23
I=Intervarsity


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio