34th Australian Rogaining Championships
22/23 June 2013
Atherton Tableland, Mareeba, Nth Qld


Organiser: Mike Coleman
Course Setters: Andrew Campbell, Rod Gray

Place Score Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS XU X23
1 3140 23:59 MV NZ Phil Wood, Robert Jarvis 1     1              
2 2860 23:43 XO NSW Gill Fowler, Joel Mckay     1                
3 2770 23:41 XV ACT Julie Quinn, David Baldwin     2     1          
4 2740 23:39 MV WA
Mark Imbert, Paul Williams
2     2              
5 2730 23:51 MV Vic,WA
Kevin Humphrey, Andre Morkel
3     3              
6 2720 23:41 XS Qld,NZ
Richard Robinson, Vivienne Prince
    3     2     1    
7 2620 23:52 MO Vic
Andrew Baker, Brett Sparkes
4                    
8 2550 23:52 XO Vic
Serge Kurov, Maria Plyashechko
    4                
9 2540 23:37 MS Vic
Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease
5     4     1        
10 2490 23:42 MO Qld
Chris White, Shane White, Dave Wood
6                    
11 2480 23:37 MV SA,Qld
Steve Cooper, Craig Colwell
7     5              
12 2480 23:57 MO Qld
Sam Stedman, Tony Bowman
8                    
13 2420 23:43 MV Qld
Terence McClelland, Brett Wilson
9     6              
14 2410 22:42 MO NSW
Richard Mountstephens, Jono O'Loughlin
10                    
15 2410 23:34 MS SA,WA
Paul Hoopmann, Richard Matthews
11     7     2        
16 2410 23:47 MO Qld
Paul Guard, Tony Scott
12                    
17 2400 23:30 MS Vic
Ted van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris
13     8     3        
18 2300 23:03 MO Qld
Adam Fletcher, Kirk Cumming
14                    
19 2250 23:38 XS NZ
Emma de Lacey, Guy de Lacey
    5     3     2    
20 2220 23:46 MV Qld
Ross McKinnon, Liam Glover, Jock Mitchell
15     9              
21 2190 23:26 MO Qld
Adrian Garnett, Arnstein Prytz
16   8                
22 2150 23:26 WV Qld
Tamsin Barnes, Wendy Read
  1     1            
23 2030 23:48 XS ACT
Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson
    6     4     3    
24 1950 23:47 XV Vic
Helen Robinson, Graeme Busch
    7     5          
25 1900 23:48 MO Qld
Mathew Smith, Kris Maguire
17                    
26 1890 23:41 MS Qld
Murray Haines, Phil Scott
18     10     4        
27 1880 23:39 XV NZ
Mark Struthers, Annette Windross, Dennis Litt, Henry Beex
    8     6          
28 1880 23:52 XO Qld
Olga Poberezovska, Clive Bishop, Michael Fenton
    9                
29 1860 23:10 MV NSW
Jason Hollard, Brett McFadyen, Andrew Powell
19     11              
30 1840 23:57 MV Vic
David Rowlands, Phil Giddings
20     12              
31 1820 23:31 XS Vic
Stephen Honey, Martina Honey
    10     7     4    
32 1750 23:52 XO Est
Kristel Seiler, Henry Patzig, Siim Vollmer
    11                
33 1740 23:52 WV Tas
Karen Pedley, Christine Brown
  2     2            
34 1710 23:48 MS NZ
Trevor Merrifield, Andrew McGowan
21     13     5        
35 1680 16:37 MO WA
Shane Lewis, Ricky Thackray
22                    
36 1620 23:19 WV WA
Lesa Muir, Ann Smithson
  3     3            
37 1590 22:38 XU NZ
Anne Kennedy, Pete Squires, Bill Kennedy
    12     8     5 1  
38 1580 23:36 MS NSW
Martin Dearnley, Graham Field
23     14     6        
39 1550 23:43 MO ACT
Oleg Koudashev, Zalesh Myers
24                    
40 1510 23:37 MS SA
Robert Tucker, Peter Milnes, Kim Tucker
25     15     7        
41 1480 23:30 WV Qld
Louise Carver, Rebeka Pople
  4     4            
42 1470 23:28 MV Qld
Rod Spinks, Neil Parker
26     16              
43 1440 23:02 MO Qld
Aaron O'Neill, Brad Weaver
27                    
44 1330 22:46 XS NT
Jon Potter, Penny Hearn
    13     9     6    
45 1320 23:25 XS NZ
Annie Sanderson, Nick Collins
    14     10     7    
46 1310 24:06 MO SA
Felix Erben, Jonathan Gobin
28                    
47 1300 23:17 WO Qld
Tegan Maguire, Chrissy Conyers, Yvonne Conyers
  5                  
48 1290 22:37 XO SA
Kate Corner, Jeremy Carter, Sonja van Wegen
    15                
49 1270 21:53 XV Qld
Kerry Rankine, Kirk Morley
    16     11          
50 1260 23:14 XV Qld
Michael Schafer, Janelle Schafer, Guy Rutherford
    17     12          
51 1230 23:11 XS Qld
Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen
    18     13     8    
52 1210 23:26 MS Vic
Don Baker, Ron Frederick
29     17     8        
53 1180 18:22 MO Qld
Rob Miller, Harry Phillott
30                    
54 1080 21:27 XV Qld
Diane Owens, Ian Grant
    19     14          
55 1060 21:54 MO Qld
Jason Richardson, Adam Kinley
31                    
56 1060 22:52 XO Vic
Ian Gordon, Megan Watson
    20                
57 1050 19:59 XO WA,NT
Malcolm Hingston, Mirjam Kaestli
    21                
58 1010 22:25 XO SA
Mark Porter, Ella Robinson
    22                
59 900 18:19 MO Qld
Brendan Kent, Damian Bryde
32                    
60 660 23:52 XV NSW
Mike Hotchkis, Debbie Hotchkis
    23     15          
61 590 16:42 XO Qld,USA
Derek Hatch, Jess Dietrich
    24                
62 510 24:11 WO WA
Natasha Sparg, Kiersten Gregg
  6                  
63 370 16:59 MO Qld
Lincoln Murdoch, Julian Oates
33                    
64 270 23:12 X23 ACT
Matilda Pohlmann, Rory Taylor
    25               1
WDN 0   MO Vic,PNG
Simon Vandestadt, Daniell Cowley, Rolando Rivas
                     
WDN 0   WS Vic
Anne Forsyth, Shirley Proctor
                     
WDN 0   MU NSW
John Anderson, David Dash
                     
WDN 0   XV NSW,Qld
Robin Cameron, Alexander Cameron, Rod Whitle
                     
Place Score Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS XU X23


Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
M23=Men Under 23, W23=Women Under 23, X23=Mixed Under 23,
MV=Men Veteran (over 40), WV=Women Veteran (over 40), XV=Mixed Veteran (over 40),
MS=Men SuperVet (over 55), WS=Women SuperVet (over 55), XS=Mixed SuperVet (over 55)
MU=Men UltraVet (over 65), WU=Women UltraVet (over 65), XU=Mixed UltraVet (over 65)


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio