33rd Australian Rogaining Championships
5/6 May 2012
"Land of the Oratunga", Flinders Ranges, SA


Organiser: Rob Tucker
Course Setters: Rob Tucker, Peter Milnes

Place Score Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS M23 W23 X23
1 2550 23:58 MO WA,ACT Paul Williams, Ben Corry 1                      
2 2290 23:46 X23 ACT
Sarah Buckerfield, Ben Greenwood
    1                 1
3 2240 23:38 XO NSW,ACT Jonathan Warswick, Julie Quinn     2                  
4 2220 23:57 WO SA
Zara Soden, Suzanne Casanova
  1                    
5 2200 23:54 MV Vic,WA
Jonathan Sutcliffe, Andre Morkel
2     1                
6 2100 23:13 MO Qld
Paul Guard, Tony Scott
3                      
7 2060 22:27 MO SA
Stephen Dose, Wes Dose
4                      
8 2060 22:58 MV ACT
Pauli Viljakainen, Ari Piiroinen
5     2                
9 2050 23:52 MS SA
Paul Hoopmann, Des Norman
6     3     1          
10 2040 23:33 MS Vic
Ted van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris
7     4     2          
11 2000 23:34 XO SA
Mark Corbett, Jenny Casanova
    3                  
12 2000 23:40 WV Vic
Thorlene Egerton, Sharon Dilly
  2     1              
13 2000 23:49 XO Vic
Andrew Baker, Delyth Lloyd
    4                  
14 1980 23:36 MO WA
Shane Lewis, Tim Sikma
8                      
15 1960 23:21 XV Qld
Richard Robinson, Tamsin Barnes
    5     1            
16 1890 23:36 MO ACT
Phillip Gatt, Thomas Brazier
9                      
17 1870 23:48 XO ACT
Craig Mottershead, Jasmine Elson
    6                  
18 1850 23:37 MS Vic,Qld
Ian Gordon, Geoff Lawford, Rod Gray
10     5     3          
19 1840 23:32 MS Vic
Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease
11     6     4          
20 1820 23:21 XO Tas
Jess Fuller-Smith, Darryl Smith
    7                  
21 1800 23:13 XS NZ
Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires, Anne Kennedy
    8     2     1      
22 1700 23:41 MO Vic
Dion Keech, keith Hewitt
12                      
23 1650 23:08 MV Qld
Adrian Garnett, Arnstein Prytz
13     7                
24 1650 23:24 MV SA,Vic
Ross Dawson, Peter Taylor
14     8                
25 1640 23:37 MO NSW
Mike Hotchkis, Alec Deslandes, Nathan Overbeeke
15                      
26 1630 23:47 MV Vic
Graeme Busch, Brett Sparkes
16     9                
27 1620 23:35 MV Qld
Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent
17     10                
28 1620 23:40 WO NSW
Gill Fowler, Alexa McAuley
  3                    
29 1600 23:33 XS ACT
Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson
    9     3     2      
30 1600 23:36 WV Tas
Christine Brown, Karen Pedley
  4     2              
31 1580 23:32 M23 ACT
Galen Correy, Oliver Lee
18                 1    
32 1570 23:07 XO SA
Andrew Murphy, Sarah Murphy, Olivia Thorne
    10                  
33 1560 23:03 MO Qld
Adam Fletcher, Kirk Cumming
19                      
34 1550 23:04 MO SA
Kevin Colla, Stephen Gray
20                      
35 1540 23:07 WV NZ
Julie Gordon, Debbie Mansfield
  5     3              
36 1540 23:28 XO WA
Ann Smithson, Martin Podhajsky
    11                  
37 1480 23:36 MS NSW
Neil Hawthorne, Warwick Selby
21     11     5          
38 1470 23:00 WS SA,ACT
Kay Haarsma, Kate Logan, Jenny Bourne
  6     4     1        
39 1440 23:04 XO NSW
Martin Dearnley, Louise Dearnley
    12                  
40 1420 22:47 XS NZ
Annie Sanderson, Nick Collins
    13     4     3      
41 1400 23:26 XV NZ
Mark Struthers, Annette Windross, Dennis Litt, Henry Beex
    14     5            
42 1380 18:37 MV SA
Randell Taylor, Angus Forgan, Markus Herderich
22     12                
43 1380 22:18 MV SA
Bruce Greenhalgh, Farley Wright
23     13                
44 1370 23:47 MV Vic
Phil Giddings, Ron Mason
24     14                
45 1340 23:41 XS Vic
Ian Herbert, Joan Reynolds
    15     6     4      
46 1310 22:45 WO Qld
Anna Houghton, Manal Monsour
  7                    
47 1290 23:17 XS Vic
Stephen Honey, Martina Honey
    16     7     5      
48 1270 23:42 MV ACT
Don McLean, Michael Challen
25     15                
49 1260 20:59 MV NZ
Andrew McGowan, Martin Etherington
26     16                
50 1260 23:35 XO NSW
Kim van Netten, Andrew Morris
    17                  
Place Score Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS M23 W23 X23
51 1250 23:17 XV SA
Evelyn Colwell, Craig Colwell
    18     8            
52 1220 23:43 MS NSW
David Dash, John Anderson
27     17     6          
53 1200 22:54 XO SA
Olivier Fahy, Annika Danielsson
    19                  
54 1200 23:53 XV Tas
Simon Allston, Janeil Hall
    20     9            
55 1160 23:55 M23 SA
Simon Inverarity, Adam Leibhardt
28                 2    
56 1130 22:20 MV NSW
Ron Avery, Phill Yates
29     18                
57 1070 22:30 MO ACT
Glenn Bridgart, Tom Sear
30                      
58 1060 22:57 WV WA
Janet Musker, Lesa Muir
  8     5              
59 1050 24:10 MV Vic
Bruce Paterson, Greg Andrews
31     19                
60 1040 23:36 WO SA
Kate Corner, Emma Munzberg
  9                    
61 1040 23:39 MV NZ
Simon Rea, Jeff Williams
32     20                
62 1030 23:52 XO SA
Christopher Mardell, Amanda Mardell
    21                  
63 1000 23:15 XO Tas
Janet Buckerfield, Mark Buckerfield, Amy Buckerfield
    22                  
64 990 22:34 M23 ACT
Zalesh Myers, Gleb Kotousov
33                 3    
65 990 23:44 X23 Tas
Andrew Koolhof, Claire Butler
    23                 2
66 980 23:52 MO SA
Anton Steketee, Cameron Roy
34                      
67 960 14:41 XS Vic
Paula Horton, Steve Horton
    24     10     6      
68 930 23:02 XS ACT
Grant Battersby, Helen McAuley
    25     11     7      
69 850 10:04 MS WA
Owen Horton, Jim Langford
35     21     7          
70 850 22:00 XO SA
Fern Tomas, Tyson Hillyard
    26                  
71 820 22:40 XO SA
Kara Smernik, Ron Smernik, Josephine Smernik, Philippa Smernik
    27                  
72 820 23:31 WS ACT
Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
  10     6     2        
73 800 20:58 WV Qld
Greg Toman, Debbie Toman
    28     12            
74 790 20:47 XS NSW
Marg Cook, Rob Cook
    29     13     8      
75 790 22:17 XO Qld
Michael Short, Lachlan Short, Melinda Short
    30                  
76 780 21:17 XO NT
Wolfgang Meike, Mirjam Kaestli
    31                  
77 780 23:37 XV SA
Jo Powell, Matthew Wheal
    32     14            
78 770 23:12 XO Qld
Jude Mulhuijsen, Jon Williamson
    33                  
79 740 21:55 WS Tas
Hilary Cane, Debbie Gale
  11     7     3        
80 730 23:27 WV NSW
Anne Powell, Therese Powell
  12     8              
81 710 22:14 XV Vic
Bryan Baldwin, Julie Baldwin
    34     15            
82 700 23:15 MO NT
Simon Saunders, Ben Saunders
36                      
83 690 14:42 MO SA
Matt Smith, Peter Brooks
37                      
84 680 23:25 WS SA
Joan Corner, Chris Fyffe
  13     9     4        
85 680 23:29 XO SA
Isabell Bastian, Felix Erben, Soohyun Kim
    35                  
86 670 22:16 WO SA
Sally Caston, Sonja Van Wegen
  14                    
87 650 23:39 MO SA
John Cameron, Tristan Skawronski
38                      
88 620 21:03 XV NSW
Michael Schafer, Janelle Schafer
    36     16            
89 620 22:59 WS Vic
Shirley Proctor, Anne Forsyth
  15     10     5        
90 620 24:06 XO Vic
Mike Aylott, Suzanne Byron
    37                  
91 580 23:37 MS Vic
Peter Dalwood, Rob Gardner
39     22     8          
92 570 11:01 MO WA
Nathan Seal, Ken Maxfield
40                      
93 530 22:45 XS SA
John Such, Carol Such
    38     17     9      
94 530 23:37 MS Vic
Don Baker, Ron Frederick
41     23     9          
95 500 24:19 WO SA
Natalie Anderson, Heather Browett
  16                    
96 490 23:25 XO SA
Lexie Ashforth, Michael Westover
    39                  
97 470 23:46 XO SA
Ruth Kinderman, Tim Chiknaikin
    40                  
98 460 20:47 XS SA
Colin Corbett, Joy Corbett
    41     18     10      
99 460 23:14 MO SA
Andrew Kennedy, Will Kennedy
42                      
100 420 22:22 WO NSW
Sonia Kupina, Mira Kozik
  17                    
Place Score Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS M23 W23 X23
101 400 23:19 MO SA
Peter Allen, Arron Broom
43                      
102 390 20:28 MO SA
Simon Sypek, Morgan Atkinson
44                      
103 390 22:27 XO SA
Michael Waskiel, Elsa Burnell, Konrad Romaniuk
    42                  
104 380 19:00 XV NT
Michael Dunbar, Sue Berger
    43     19            
105 380 20:21 XV NSW
Gordon McKeown, Sarah McKeown
    44     20            
106 380 20:22 MO SA
Doug Gillott, Angus Gillott
45                      
107 240 22:22 WS Vic
Dianne Young, Claire Martin
  18     11     6        
108 210 19:58 WS Vic
Tina Smith, Bev Trease
  19     12     7        
109 210 22:51 WO SA
Cathryn Blair, Rachel Morcom
  20                    
110 150 23:23 MS SA
Marc Turner, John Wauchope
46     24     10          
111 30 14:31 XO SA
Christine Arnold, Samantha Nester, Tony Moritz
    45                  
DSQ     XO SA
Jordan Lefmann, Linda Davis
                       
DSQ     MO SA
Michael Bammann, Dylan Burford
                       
DSQ     WO ACT
Shelley Dorey, Sandra Spinks
                       


Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
M23=Men Under 23, W23=Women Under 23, X23=Mixed Under 23,
MV=Men Veteran (over 40), WV=Women Veteran (over 40), XV=Mixed Veteran (over 40),
MS=Men SuperVet (over 55), WS=Women SuperVet (over 55), XS=Mixed SuperVet (over 55)


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio