32nd Australian Rogaining Championships
22/23 January 2011
"Where Eagles Soar", Avoca, Tas

Organiser: Christine Brown
Course Setters: John Brock, Karen Pedley, Nigel Davies, Darryl Smith

Place Score Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS M23 W23 X23
1 3050 23:53 XO ACT Julie Quinn, David Baldwin     1                  
2 2890 23:53 M23 NZ
Elisha Nuttall, Timothy Farrant
1                 1    
3 2850 23:40 MO WA Ricky Thackray, Mark Imbert 2                      
4 2720 23:09 MV NSW
Joel Mackay, Andrew Black
3     1                
5 2710 23:39 MS Vic
Derek Morris, Ted Van Geldermalsen
4     2     1          
6 2620 23:43 MO Qld
Shane White, Chris White
5                      
7 2620 24:00 MO WA
Andre Morkel, Shane Lewis
6                      
8 2610 23:32 XV Qld
Richard Robinson, Tamsin Barnes
    2     1            
9 2600 23:52 XO Vic
Andrew Baker, Del Lloyd
    3                  
10 2570 23:44 MS ACT,Qld
Geoff Lawford, Rod Gray
7     3     2          
11 2530 23:47 XV NZ
Emma de Lacey, Guy de Lacey
    4     2            
12 2500 23:50 MV Tas
Bernard Walker, David Ross
8     4                
13 2430 23:29 MO Tas
Matt Chamberlain, Simon Angus
9                      
14 2420 23:53 XV Vic
Kevin Humphrey, Deanna Blegg
    5     3            
15 2390 23:48 WO NT, SA
Susanne Casanova, Zara Soden
  1                    
16 2320 23:43 WO NSW
Alexa McAuley, Gillian Fowler
  2                    
17 2300 23:45 MV Tas, WA
Gary Carroll, Richard Matthews
10     5                
18 2240 23:27 WV NZ
Julie Gordon, Debbie Mansfield
  3     1              
19 2240 23:44 MO Qld
Tony Scott, Paul Guard
11                      
20 2240 23:58 XO RUS
Maria Plyashechko, Sergey Kurov
    6                  
21 2210 23:48 MV Vic
Merv Trease, Vic Sedunary
12     6     3          
22 2180 20:13 MV Vic
Jonathan Sutcliffe, David Rowlands
13     7                
23 2140 23:43 MS NZ
Mark Struthers, Dennis Litt
14     8     4          
24 2100 23:01 MS Tas
Paul Pacque, Greg Hawthorne
15     9     5          
25 2000 23:33 XO ACT
Craig Mottershead, Jasmine Elson
    7                  
26 1900 23:50 MV Vic
Graeme Busch, Brett Sparkes
16     10                
27 1870 23:53 MV Vic
Phil Giddings, Rob Mason
17     11                
28 1860 23:17 MV NZ
Colin Dixon, Douglas Woods
18     12                
29 1860 23:40 MV Tas
Graeme Brown, Chris Brown
19     13                
30 1790 23:03 XS NZ
Bill Kennedy, Anne Kennedy, Peter Squires
    8     4     1      
31 1790 23:47 MO Vic
Alan Daley, Andrew Selby Smith
20                      
32 1770 23:45 MS NSW
Neil Hawthorne, Martin Price
21     14     6          
33 1700 23:36 XS NZ
Jim Nugteren, Helen Nugteren
    9     5     2      
34 1700 23:49 XV Tas
Karen Cole, Ken Parker
    10     6            
35 1660 23:45 MO Tas
Joshua Tomlin, Travis Elphinstone
22                      
36 1630 23:33 MO NSW
Matt Scott, Bram Dutton
23                      
37 1610 23:23 W23 Tas, ACT
Amy Buckerfield, Sarah Buckerfield, Belinda Lawford
  4                 1  
38 1590 22:57 XO NSW
David Ellis, Hilary Dyer
    11                  
39 1590 23:11 XV Vic
Stephen Honey, Martina Honey
    12     7            
40 1560 22:09 MO NZ
Dennis de Monchy, Rob Jessop
24                      
41 1560 22:46 XS NSW
Tony Perrott, Liz Wood
    13     8     3      
42 1540 23:38 M23 Tas
Joey Diesendorf-Young, Haytham Chernov
25                 2    
43 1540 23:57 MO Tas
Ted Ross, Dave Roberts-Thomson
26                      
44 1530 23:49 MS Tas
Maurice Richards, Doug Richards
27     15     7          
45 1500 23:38 MO Tas
Scott Morrison, Andrew Shearing
28                      
46 1480 23:53 WV Vic
Jane Harries, Karen Pate, Helen Robinson
  5     2              
47 1460 23:02 WV Qld
Louise Carver, Rebeka Pople
  6     3              
48 1440 23:19 XS Tas
Bert Elson, Jan Hardy
    14     9     4      
49 1400 23:44 XS Qld
Judy Scott, Phil Scott
    15     10     5      
50 1350 22:49 M23 Tas
Brodie Nankervis, Ashley Nankervis
29                 3    
Place Score Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS M23 W23 X23
51 1350 23:29 MS Tas
Martin Bicevskis, Warren McDonough
30     16     8          
52 1340 23:44 WV NZ
Chris Dixon, Caroline Elliott
  7     4              
53 1320 23:37 XV Tas
Ron Avery, Anne-Marie Avery, Victor Siewruk
    16     11            
54 1300 23:48 XV Tas
Christine Marshall, David Marshall
    17     12            
55 1260 23:00 MV NSW
Andrew Black, Neil Prosser
31     17                
56 1240 23:58 XO Vic
Ian Gordon, Megan Watson
    18                  
57 1230 21:08 MO Tas
Mark Milnes, Peter Milnes
32                      
58 1230 23:05 MS Vic
Robin Gardner, Neil Phillips, Grant Jeffrey
33     18     9          
59 1230 23:23 XV Vic
Chris Creely, Catherine Creely
    19     13            
60 1190 22:53 XO NSW
Belinda Bright, Vincent Carolan
    20                  
61 1180 23:25 WO Tas
Sussan Best, Carol Phillips
  8                    
62 1170 24:02 MO Tas
Angus Crisp, Edward Doddridge, Andrew Koolhof
34                      
63 1150 23:12 MO Tas
Kris Clauson, Matt Dalziel
35                      
64 1140 23:56 XS Qld
Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen
    21     14     6      
65 1120 13:42 MV WA
Jim Langford, Ian Thomsett
36     19                
66 1120 23:51 XO NT
Clare Paynter, Trevor Paynter
    22                  
67 1110 15:52 XO ACT
Anna Hyslop, Rohan Hyslop
    23                  
68 1050 23:22 W23 Vic
Catherine Phillips, Amanda Fung, Natalie Rae
  9                 2  
69 1030 22:49 M23 Tas
Stuart Lawrie, Shaun McDonough, Louis Coad
37                 4    
70 1010 23:18 XV NSW
Marg Cook, Rob Cook, Phil Newman
    24     15            
71 970 23:01 WO WA
Jutta Birmingham, Pip Milton
  10                    
72 960 23:51 WV Tas
Vicki Campbell, Maureen LeFevre
  11     5              
73 950 23:43 WS Vic
Judi Herkes, Helen Alexander
  12     6     1        
74 940 23:40 XO Tas
Andrew Pitt, Esther Dobbyn
    25                  
75 920 23:18 XO Tas
Chris Grose, Teresa Wilson
    26                  
76 910 23:13 MO Tas
Jemery Day, Jarrah Day
38                      
77 900 23:12 WS Vic
Joan Corner, Christine Fyffe
  13     7     2        
78 880 23:01 XS Tas
John Brammall, Valerie Brammall
    27     16     7      
79 870 22:42 WS Tas
Susan King, Debbie Gale, Hilary Cane
  14     8     3        
80 820 23:26 WS Tas
Adele Winslow, Sally Salier
  15     9     4        
81 810 21:17 MO Vic
Kristian Ruuska, Brett Pugsley, Philip Tester, Brent Kimpton
39                      
82 790 23:56 WV Tas
Liz Canning, Dot Steane
  16     10              
83 780 22:07 MS Tas
Mike Calder, Graham Sargison
40     20     10          
84 770 22:36 WO Qld
Melinda Short, Katrina Sullivan, Zoe Gamble
  17                    
85 720 22:04 MO NT
Simon Saunders, Ben Saunders
41                      
86 700 22:36 W23 Tas
Sarah Mitchell, Rebecca Phillips, Jessie West
  18                 3  
87 670 23:49 XV NSW
Anne Newman, Merv English
    28     17            
88 660 23:21 W23 Tas
Nicola Marshall, Anna Dowling
  19                 4  
89 510 21:56 WV NSW
Anne Powell, Buzz Powell
  20     11              
90 400 21:36 XV Vic
Robert Caldwell, Jeanette Robinson
    29     18            
91 110 11:26 XV NSW
Michael Schafer, Janelle Schafer
    30     19            
92 100 07:23 XO Vic
Greg Robinson, Hannah Robinson, Bev Trease, Tina Smith
    31                  
WDN   13:18 XO Tas
Hanny Alston, Graham Hammond, Joanna Keely
                       
WDN   10:09 MO NT
Jon Potter, Lachlan Hallett
                       
WDN   23:47 WO SA
Sally Caston, Sonja van Wegen
                       
WDN   09:26 MO Tas
Chris Males, Ben Locke
                       
WDN   05:17 XS NSW
Robert Moore, Pauline Moore
                       
Place Score Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS M23 W23 X23


Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
MU23=Men Under 23, WU23=Women Under 23, XU23=Mixed Under 23,
MV=Men Veteran (over 40), WV=Women Veteran (over 40), XV=Mixed Veteran (over 40),
MS=Men SuperVet (over 55), WS=Women SuperVet (over 55), XS=Mixed SuperVet (over 55)


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio