29th Australian Rogaining Championships
15/16 August 2008
"Gwydir River", Copeton Waters, NSW

Organiser: Graeme Cooper
Course Setters: Graeme Cooper, Ian Brown

Place Score Dist Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS XS M23 X23
1 3120 76.9 22:12:48 X ACT,NSW David Baldwin, Julie Quinn, Phil Whitten     1              
2 3120 76.6 22:59:20 MV NSW Stu Adams, Mike Hotchkis 1     1            
3 3120 75.2 23:44:42 M NZ Greig Hamilton, Robert Jarvis 2                  
4 3090 74 23:37:56 MV Vic Derek Morris, Ted van Geldermalsen 3     2            
5 2850 70.7 23:14:45 XV Qld Jane Cooksley, Richard Robinson     2     1        
6 2740 65 23:36:49 M Qld Rob Ormsby, Darren Smith 4                  
7 2620 64.1 23:34:37 M Qld,NSW Jordan Lefmann, Martin Lefmann 5                  
8 2580 60.8 23:34:59 MV NSW Matthew Cull, Graeme Dawson 6     3            
9 2470 63.6 23:46:00 MS NSW,Vic Rick Armstrong, Ian Herbert 7     4     1      
10 2450 60.8 23:45:01 XS NZ Anne Kennedy, Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires     3     2   1    
11 2440 64.6 23:36:11 XV NSW Joel Mackay, Jacqui Matthews     4     3        
12 2430 58 23:53:05 M NSW Chris Schulz, Matt Shields 8                  
13 2330 63.5 23:04:16 MV Qld Paul Frylink, Tim McIntyre 9     5            
14 2310 50.7 23:45:50 XV ACT Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson     5     4        
15 2240 50 23:27:40 W NSW Belinda Bright, Gill Fowler, Alexa McAuley   1                
16 2210 51.2 23:50:34 MV NSW,Qld Peter Merrotsy, Gregor Wilson 10     6            
17 2190 52.3 23:33:05 M ACT Daniel James, Greg Jolley, Aidan Morrison 11                  
18 2170 55.7 21:44:14 M Qld,NSW Tony Webster, Matt Webster 12                  
19 2160 54.1 23:38:24 MV SA,Qld Mike Broadbent, Jon Smith 13     7            
20 2120 54.1 23:48:40 X NSW Andrew Haigh, Nicole Haigh     6              
21 2090 51 23:48:43 XV Vic Stephen Honey, Martina Honey     7     5        
22 2050 56.5 23:52:05 X NSW John Barnes, Mardi Barnes     8              
23 2020 50.7 22:30:38 MS NT,SA Jon Potter, Rob Tucker 14     8     2      
24 1990 61.9 23:50:57 MV NSW Jason Hollard, Colin McFadyen, Andrew Powell 15     9            
25 1980 56.4 23:47:58 M Qld Adrian Garnett, Arnstein Prytz 16                  
26 1980 46.9 23:50:12 MS Vic Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease 17     10     3      
27 1960 53 23:21:22 MS ACT,NSW Glenn Bridgart, Dave Jones 18     11     4      
28 1950 50.7 23:08:06 WV Qld Louise Carver, Rebeka Pople   2     1          
29 1920 50.5 23:57:01 X Vic Ian Gordon, Anna Gordon     9              
30 1890 49.6 23:42:26 W Qld Tamsin Barnes, Peggy Macqueen   3                
31 1890 43.9 23:46:45 M NSW Alexander Chew, Jonas Gaversjo 19                  
32 1810 46.6 23:48:02 XS ACT Ian Booth, Anna Booth, Phil Creaser     10     6   2    
33 1790 51.3 23:38:49 MV NSW James Lithgow, Warwick Selby 20     12            
34 1740 45.2 23:31:12 M NSW Warwick Dougherty, Scott Hamilton 21                  
35 1710 40.9 23:49:43 M Vic Malcolm Gamble, Paul Monks 22                  
36 1670 46.3 23:36:05 XS NSW Jean Baldwin, Basil Baldwin     11     7   3    
37 1660 43.2 23:28:48 M SA Jeffrey Newman, Stephen Warren-Smith 23                  
38 1630 46.9 23:40:27 M NSW Gary Ferris, Mark Garrett 24                  
39 1600 41.3 23:52:45 X NSW Bert van Netten, Kim van Netten     12              
40 1590 40 23:59:30 X NSW Joanna Sinclair, Duncan Sinclair     13              
41 1580 45.3 22:50:11 XS Vic Paula Horton, Stephen Horton     14     8   4    
42 1510 46.7 23:10:31 MS ACT Norm Johnston, John Sutton 25     13     5      
43 1510 41.7 23:44:14 XV NSW Nihal Danis, Richard Sage     15     9        
44 1500 37.9 22:40:20 MV NSW Chris Waring, Robert Watson 26     14            
45 1490 39.2 23:55:27 X NSW Michael McLean, Belinda Thorne     16              
46 1460 41.3 23:44:56 MS NSW Richard Berling, Ron Junghans 27     15     6      
47 1450 38.9 23:37:20 M NSW Darren Francis, Matt Scott 28                  
48 1420 38.5 21:56:09 MS NSW Greg Bacon, Garry Sundin 29     16     7      
49 1410 45 23:40:44 MS NSW John Anderson, David Dash 30     17     8      
50 1410 39.6 23:53:08 MV ACT,NSW Mike Aylott, Paul Cheeseman 31     18            
51 1350 41.8 23:20:45 MV NSW Ron Avery, Kev Filan, Paul Maher, Rick Pinnock, Phil Yates 32     19            
52 1340 39.3 22:57:20 M NSW Geoffrey Barnes, Mark Barnes 33                  
53 1330 41.5 23:39:11 XU23 Qld,NSW Daniel Yelf, Sarah Zardawi     17             1
54 1280 39 22:57:41 M NSW Scott Eagleton, Nick Rose 34                  
55 1280 36.7 23:52:58 XV NSW Peter Tuft, Robyn Tuft     18     10        
56 1250 39.5 23:39:00 X NSW Chris Hollingdrake, Alison Quin     19              
57 1240 42.5 22:25:30 MV Vic,NSW James Clark, Peter Cox 35     20            
58 1230 41.6 23:36:27 W Qld Lia Bull, Linda Davis   4                
59 1220 34.5 23:30:20 MV Qld,WA Richard Nottle, Clive Poole 36     21            
60 1210 33.5 23:44:10 WV Qld Fiona McIntyre, Bronwyn Walsh   5     2          
61 1180 33.1 22:59:58 XS NSW Lynn Dabbs, Kevin Williams     20     11   5    
62 1140 32.5 23:37:24 W Qld Emily McCallum, Kimberley Tilbrook   6                
63 970 29.9 23:48:14 XV NSW Merv English, Anne Newman     21     12        
64 970 31.8 23:50:52 XS Vic Marjo Chambers, Ian Chambers     22     13   6    
65 930 28.1 23:41:42 W WA,Vic Bronwyn Gordon, Carolyn Hawkes, Phoebe Mack   7                
66 910 31.2 14:21:16 M NSW Bram Dutton, Jim Dutton 37                  
67 890 27.6 23:43:18 M Vic Simon Bignoux, Mark Brislane, Gary Rook 38                  
68 880 25.3 23:39:14 MV NSW Dug Floyd, Daenam Floyd 39     22            
69 870 31.5 22:52:01 MS NSW Graham Millar, Richard Smyth 40     23     9      
70 840 28.5 23:10:48 XS Qld Ann Guyatt, Bruce Jones     23     14   7    
71 830 29.2 23:43:41 M Qld Mick Foran, Lachlan Whitta 41                  
72 760 44.6 23:45:48 X NSW Ian McKendrick, Kate Sanderson     24              
73 750 29.5 22:43:49 MU23 ACT Michael Cannington, Richard Hindmarsh, Jarrod Koch 42               1  
74 710 28.2 23:43:20 M NSW Alexander Chubb, Ivan Milovanovic 43                  
75 660 20.6 8:26:15 WV Vic Tina Smith, Bev Trease   8     3          
76 640 17.8 23:29:31 XU23 NSW Paddy Aicken, Ian Donaldson, Jayne Hanford, Nathan Wilson     25             2
77 570 28.5 23:27:12 MV NSW Bill Simmon, Colin Williams 44     24            
78 560 16.1 9:06:21 W NSW Tani Cooper, Joanne Lenehan, Sarah Mika   9                
79 540 13.9 21:35:06 M NSW Max Coates, David Cowey, Greg Rowe 45                  
80 520 21.1 21:41:11 M NSW Dan Buntig, Marcelo Vegu 46                  
81 390 22.7 20:28:43 M NSW Don Baker, Gerry Smith 47                  
82 180 8.5 6:31:20 XS NSW Paul Shea, Judy Shea     26     15   8    
WDN   24.5 13:05:40 X NSW Brendan Byrne, Edwina Hatchi, Hugh Norley                    
WDN   36.3 16:19:16 M WA Rowan McFarlane, Elis Smedley                    
Place Score Dist Time Cat State Names M W X MV WV XV MS XS M23 X23


Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
M23=Men Under 23, W23=Women Under 23, X23=Mixed Under 23,
MV=Men Veteran (over 40), WV=Women Veteran (over 40), XV=Mixed Veteran (over 40),
MS=Men SuperVet (over 55), WS=Women SuperVet (over 55), XS=Mixed SuperVet (over 55)


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio