28th Australian Rogaining Championships
28/29 July 2007
"Yeperenye Yaw", Alice Springs, NT

Organiser: Jon Potter
Course Setter: Jon Potter, Vetters: Rob Tucker, Andrew Murphy

Place Team Score State Team Members M MV MS W WV WS X XV XS UV M23 W23 X23 I
1 97 2690 NSW Joel Mackay, Philip Whitten 1                          
2 92 2670 ACT Julie Quinn, David Baldwin             1              
3 9 2550 WA Ricky Thackray, Ben Corry 2                          
4 102 2520 NSW Tom Landon-Smith, Alina McMaster             2              
5 83 2410 ACT, Qld Geoff Lawford, Rod Gray 3 1                        
6 35 2400 Vic Ted VanGeldermalsen, Derek Morris 4 2                        
7 113 2380 Qld, Vic Jonathan Sutcliffe, David Rowlands 5 3                        
8 77 2330 SA Andrew McComb, James Nicholson 6 4                        
9 2 2300 Qld, NZ Richard Robinson, Vivienne Prince             3 1            
10 45 2280 WA Paul Williams, John Toomey 7                          
11 42 2230 SA, WA Paul Hoopmann, Richard Matthews 8 5 1                      
12 112 2210 ACT Daniel James, Greg Jolley 9                         1
13 95 2180 Vic Kevin Humphrey, Kath Copland             4              
14 59 2170 Vic Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease 10 6 2                      
15 127 2080 ACT Susie Sprague, Selina Stoute       1                    
16 61 2080 SA Jenny Casanova, Zara Soden       2                    
17 104 2020 Vic Stephen Honey, Grant Jeffrey 11 7                        
18 124 2010 WA Kellie Whitfield, Peter Glorie             5             2
19 114 1980 SA Stephen Dose, Lloyd Sampson 12 8                        
20 33 1970 WA Owen Horton, Gary Carroll 13 9                        
21 60 1930 NSW Greig Scott, Jenny Scott, Ian Dempsey             6              
22 70 1880 NSW Grace Cantillon, Duncan Palmer, Matt Webster             7              
23 47 1830 SA Ruhi Afnan, Sandra Afnan             8              
24 11 1820 NZ Bill Kennedy, Anne Kennedy, Peter Squires             9 2 1          
25 108 1770 Vic Tim Dent, Rob Taylor 14 10 3             1        
26 53 1760 Vic Helen Robinson, Christine Storie       3 1                  
27 19 1760 NT, SA Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent 15 11                        
28 100 1720 Qld Oliver Mitchell, Kieran Sullivan 16                   1     3
29 121 1710 NSW Shelley Bambrook, Stewart Johnson             10             4
30 109 1650 NZ Bruce Meder, Gordon Smith 17 12                        
31 18 1650 ACT, NT Andy Black, David Palmer, Steve Halpin 18                          
32 129 1620 Qld Arnstein Prytz, Adrian Garnett 19                          
33 96 1620 NSW Gill Fowler, Belinda Bright, Oliver Hickey       4                    
34 24 1590 Vic Ian Herbert, Rob Simmons 20 13 4                      
35 34 1590 Vic Bruce Paterson, Greg Andrews, Jun Okabe 21                          
36 36 1580 Vic Rick Armstrong, Norm McCann 22 14                        
37 122 1540 SA Stephen Warren-Smith, Micheal Oermann 23                   2     5
38 67 1480 NZ Mark Struthers, Annette Windross             11 3            
39 87 1450 Vic James Olsezewski, Phil Caldow 24                         6
40 20 1410 Vic Tom Lothian, Kate Gavens, Tim Bates             12              
41 73 1410 SA Evelyn Colwell, Craig Colwell             13 4            
42 107 1400 Qld Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen             14 5            
43 50 1390 NSW Reddall Leslie, David Sanders, Peter Pavlov 24 15 5                      
44 85 1370 NSW Julian Ledger, Tony Maloney 25 16                        
45 79 1370 NZ Mark Mineman, Paul Mineman 26 17                        
46 99 1360 Tas Louis Elson, Ryan Smyth 27                   3     7
47 57 1350 Qld Louise Carver, Rebeka Pople       5 2                  
48 98 1340 Vic Phil Holman, Mike Aylott, Chris Solnordal 28                          
49 10 1340 NSW Phillip Yates, Kevin Fillan, Rick Pinnock, Paul Maher, Ron Avery 29 18                        
Place Team Score State Team Members M MV MS W WV WS X XV XS UV M23 W23 X23 I
50 62 1320 NSW Robyn Tuft, Peter Tuft             15 6            
51 41 1320 NSW John Anderson, Ron Junghans, Warick Selby 30 19 6                      
52 22 1310 Vic Alaster Meehan, Gilaad Katsir             16              
53 7 1270 Vic Shaun Berg, Mick Webster 31                          
54 30 1250 Vic Karen Pate, Jane Harries       6                    
55 103 1230 SA Brian Scarborough, Philip Hearnsen 32 20                        
56 126 1190 WA Mark Lawson, Mike Starling, Graham Pattrick 33 21                        
57 130 1170 SA Shane Venning, Michael Strickland, Ann-Marie Jarzebowski 34                          
58 4 1170 Vic Ian Gordon, Anna Gordon             17              
59 115 1140 Vic Robin Gardner, Peter Dalwood 35 22 7                      
60 119 1110 SA John Williams, Lewis Carter 36 23                        
61 101 1090 ACT, NT Peter Marshall, Ria Johansen, Eleanor Sobey             18              
62 21 1090 Vic John Gavens, Heather Leslie, Helen Alexander             19 7            
63 82 1070 NT Mani Berghout, Adam Liedloff             20              
64 44 1060 ACT Norm Johnston, John Sutton 37 24 8             2        
65 14 1060 Vic Ron Frederick, Ron Wescott 38 25 9                      
66 68 1050 Vic Geoff Mackay, Peter Chen 39 26                        
67 39 1040 Vic Marjo Chambers, Ian Chambers, Joan Reynolds             21 8 2          
68 84 1000 NZ Simon Rea, Jeff Williams 40 27                        
69 117 980 NSW, Vic John LeCarpentier, Tony Langdon 41                          
70 38 970 Vic Tim Hatley, Elizabeth Hatley, Suzanne O’Callaghan             22 9            
71 78 970 SA Liam McComb, Rory McComb, Brett Merchant 42                   4      
72 116 960 Vic Alex Tarr, Janet Tarr             23 10 3 3        
73 15 960 Vic Neil Phillips, Jane Phillips             24 11            
74 43 960 Vic Prue Dobbin, Ian Mack             25 12            
75 3 960 WA Mark Reynolds, Irene Kirczenow             26 13            
76 5 950 SA Micheal Woodward, Graham Woodward 43 28 10                      
77 55 950 SA David Couche, Michelle Soar             27 14            
78 80 940 Vic Phil Giddings, John Davies 44                          
79 56 920 SA Liz Prowse, Chris Madden             28 15            
80 81 910 SA David Sandison, Dennis Kingisepp, Terry Soukoulis 45 29                        
81 65 900 NT Peter Slade, Peter Reynolds 46 30                        
82 91 890 SA Arthur Ward, Ann Ward             29 16 4          
83 64 890 SA Peter Milnes, Sue Milnes             30 17 5          
84 66 880 NZ Seppo Kuusisto, Norilie Lopez             31              
85 105 850 NT Marj King, Rob Anderson             32 18            
86 37 840 Vic Bob Moore, Pauline Moore             33 19 6          
87 111 810 ACT John McGrath, Nick Simpson 47                          
88 6 810 Vic Chris Fyffe, Joan Corner       7 3                  
89 23 810 NT Annie Whybourne, Dan Baschiera             34 20            
90 75 800 NSW Lynn Dabbs, Kevin Williams             35 21            
91 29 760 SA Liz Farquharson, Ryan Farquharson             36              
92 12 750 Vic Gary Rook, Simon Bignoux, Andrew Chessum, Matthew Ridge 48                          
93 48 700 SA Ian Harding, Fay Harding, Doug McMurray             37 22 7          
94 76 700 SA Teri McComb, Bryn McComb             38              
95 123 690 NZ Annie Sanderson, Nick Collins             39 23            
96 8 680 WA Jennie Bowman, Ian Thomsett, David Brown             40              
97 118 660 NT Felix Ho, Harriet Barker             41              
98 40 590 NT Kieth Boakes, John Shanahan, Randall Cook 49 31                        
99 28 590 Vic, Qld Penny Hearn, Margi Freemantle       8 4                  
Place Team Score State Team Members M MV MS W WV WS X XV XS UV M23 W23 X23 I
100 1 570 ACT Jack Palmer, Jane Reynolds             42 24 8 4        
101 63 560 Vic Roy Jackson, Heather Jackson             43 25 9 5        
102 17 550 Vic Ross Dawson, Sue Blood             44 26 10          
103 58 550 Vic Tina Smith, Bev Trease       9 5                  
104 120 540 Vic Bronya Alexander, Michelle Gibbins, Jolyon Taylor, Belinda Cook             45              
105 26 530 WA Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge             46 27            
106 46 530 WA Alan Cox, Moreen Cox             47 28 11          
107 32 520 NT John Lyon, Jeffa Lyon             48 29 12 6        
108 72 510 Vic Alan Miller, Pat Miller             49 30 13 7        
109 110 510 SA Don Vinall, Helen Vinall             50 31 14          
110 13 460 NSW Malcolm Bradley, Wendy Stevenson             51 32            
111 52 450 NSW John Guilly, Robert Bartle, Phil Allen 50 32 11                      
112 128 430 ACT Bert Sprague, David Foster 51 33                        
113 93 420 Vic Stan Gurman, Sue Gurman             52 33 15          
114 25 420 NSW Pam Montgomery, Robert Montgomery             53 34 16          
115 69 410 NSW Vicki Cooper, Graeme Cooper             54 35 17 8        
116 74 390 Vic Bridget Walker, Finlay Stuart             55 36 18          
117 88 370 WA Serena Davie, Sonya Gaffney       10 6                  
118 49 340 NSW Deirdre Leslie, Rosita Sanders       11 7                  
119 90 310 Vic John Sheahan, Jenny Sheahan             56 37 19 9        
120 89 260 NT Zig Madyki, Oliver Scheibe 52 34                        
121 86 250 Vic Daniel Gottliebsen, Sharon Gottliebsen             57              
122 71 220 WA Theresa Howe, Karen Lane, Mike Howe             58 38            
123 31 220 Vic Mike Hubbert, Joy Marston             59 39 20          
124 106 190 NT Sharon Scurr, Linda Sayers       12 8                  
Place Team Score State Team Members M MV MS W WV WS X XV XS UV M23 W23 X23 I


Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
M23=Men Under 23, W23=Women Under 23, X23=Mixed Under 23,
MV=Men Veteran (over 40), WV=Women Veteran (over 40), XV=Mixed Veteran (over 40),
MS=Men SuperVet (over 55), WS=Women SuperVet (over 55), XS=Mixed SuperVet (over 55),
UV=UltraVet (over 65), I=University Championship


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio