26th Australian Rogaining Championships
21-22 May 2005
“Over The Border”, Cherrabah, Queensland

Organiser: Eric Andrews
Course Setter: Eric Andrews, Vetter: Richard Robinson

Overall Cat Time Score State Team Members MO MV MSV WO WV WSV XO XV XSV MJ
1 MV 23:43:16 4000 Vic, NSW David Rowlands, Mike Hotchkis 1 1                
2 XO 23:59:08 3640 ACT Tom Landon-Smith, Alina McMaster             1      
3 MO 23:44:45 3600 ACT David Baldwin, Adrian Sheppard 2                  
4 MV 23:42:02 3520 Vic Ted van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris 3 2                
5 MO 24:00:23 3510 WA Ricky Thackray, Mark Dowley 4                  
6 MO 23:48:49 3270 WA Paul Williams, Ian Thomsett 5                  
7 MO 23:34:08 3090 Vic Leigh Privett, Jarrod Kohlar 6                  
8 MV 23:48:45 3050 Vic, Qld Geoff Lawford, Rod Gray 7 3                
9 MO 23:47:05 3020 SA Warwick Dougherty, Ron Smernik 8                  
10 MV 23:41:43 3010 Vic Merv Trease, Vic Sedunary 9 4                
11 MO 23:19:53 3000 NSW Shane Trotter, Robert Vincent 10                  
12 MSV 23:46:32 2920 WA Jim Langford, Chip Lundstrum 11 5 1              
13 MV 23:53:10 2900 Qld Gregor Wilson, Peter Merrotsy 12 6                
14 MO 23:54:22 2860 NSW Andrew Smtih, Darren Smith 13                  
15 XO 23:30:44 2770 ACT Trevor Jacobs, Emma Murray             2      
16 MSV 23:46:43 2730 Vic, Qld Tim Dent, Phil Scott 14 7 2              
17 MO 24:01:22 2720 Qld Brett Wilson, Mick Worthington, Terry McClelland 15                  
18 MV 22:47:13 2720 WA Gary Carroll, Bryan McClintock 16 8                
19 MV 23:40:50 2660 NZ Alan Holdaway, Mondo Kopua 17 9                
20 XSV 23:46:46 2650 NZ Anne Kennedy, Peter Squires             3 1 1  
21 MO 23:50:40 2620 SA Lloyd Sampson, Mark Fairhead 18                  
22 MV 23:53:08 2600 NZ Henry Beex, Mark Struthers, Denis Litt 19 10                
23 WO 23:43:39 2580 Qld Wendy Read, Thorlene Egerton       1            
24 MSV 23:22:00 2570 SA Ross Dawson, Rob Tucker 20 11 3              
25 MO 23:36:25 2570 Qld Adam Fletcher, Shane White, Tony Bowman 21                  
26 MO 23:03:40 2540 SA Ruhi Afnan, Dave Nicolson 22                  
27 MV 24:19:51 2530 NSW Ian Brown, Tony Garbellini, Parrish Robbins 23 12                
28 XV 23:44:10 2520 Vic Stephen Honey, Martina Honey             4 2    
29 WO 24:01:30 2520 ACT Julie Quinn, Judi Barton       2            
30 XO 23:39:02 2510 Vic Kath Copland, Andrew Baker, Fiona Copley             5      
31 XO 23:58:41 2500 NSW Greig Scott, Jenny Scott             6      
32 XO 23:37:27 2490 NSW Andrew Haigh, Nicole Haigh             7      
33 XO 23:23:17 2440 SA Andrew Murphy, Sarah Murphy             8      
34 MV 23:43:30 2370 NSW Chris Cowie, Wil Desain, Ian Dempsey 24 13                
35 MV 23:19:15 2350 Qld Glen Singleton, Paul Frylink 25 14                
36 MO 23:56:01 2220 Vic, ACT Phillip Holman, Michael Aylott 26                  
37 MV 20:12:19 2180 SA Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent 27 15                
38 MO 23:41:08 2180 Qld Tony Howes, Sean Greenhill 28                  
39 MV 23:50:49 2160 Qld Colin Ibbott, Colin Robinson 29 16                
40 XO 23:56:39 2100 NZ Mark Minehan, Rachel Barton             9      
41 MO 21:29:07 2090 Qld Gavin Nicholson-Bleisner, Brendan Flynn, Brett Ford 30                  
42 XV 23:01:45 2080 NZ Nick Collins, Annie Sanderson             10 3    
43 XO 23:38:14 2070 Qld Tony Scott, Colette Harmsen             11      
44 XO 23:45:07 2070 NSW Edwina Hatch, Brendan Byrne, Malcolm Bradley             12      
45 MO 23:51:41 2030 NSW Martin Krause, Mark Freeman 31                  
46 MV 23:39:58 2020 SA Linton Burns, Steve Keeley 32 17                
47 MJ 23:36:57 1980 Qld Kieran Sullivan, Aaron Simson-Woods 33                 1
48 XV 23:53:33 1980 Qld Helen Houghton, Bob Houghton             13 4    
49 XV 23:52:49 1930 NZ Suzanne Scott, Robert Newbrook             14 5    
50 XO 23:52:44 1890 Qld Linda Davis, Adrian Garnett             15      
51 XO 23:55:59 1890 SA Zara Soden, John Soden             16      
52 MV 23:51:09 1850 NT Jon Potter, Mark Raines 34 18                
53 MOF 23:40:29 1820 NSW Bert van Netten, Jamie van Netten 35                  
54 MO 20:14:06 1800 Qld Steve Marley, Simon Cmrlec, Jim Beaudoin 36                  
55 WV 23:46:21 1770 Tas Christine Brown, Karen Pedley       3 1          
56 XV 23:59:10 1770 Vic Ian Dodd, Debbie Dodd             17 6    
57 MO 23:24:14 1760 Qld Greg Knight, Anthongy Knight, Paul Ansell, Peter Hayes, Paul Knight 37                  
58 XO 23:58:55 1760 Vic Ian Gordon, Anna Gordon             18      
59 WO 23:46:03 1740 Qld Melinda McLean, Alison Curtin       4            
60 XV 24:18:27 1690 ACT Colin Mock, Colleen Mock             19 7    
61 XV 23:03:10 1670 Vic Di Young, Ken Madill             20 8    
62 MO 23:32:40 1660 Qld Mark Grenfell, Col Andrews 38                  
63 XOF 23:08:24 1630 NSW Peter Tuft, Katherine Tuft, Colin Tuft             21      
64 XO 23:46:15 1630 Qld Madeline Schultz, Volker Hilsenstein             22      
65 WSV 23:42:57 1620 ACT Jenny Hawkins, Judy Scott       5 2 1        
66 MSV 23:51:25 1610 ACT Bob Hawkins, Alan Sargeant 39 19 4              
67 MO 23:51:59 1580 Qld Matt Tobin, Damian Pakes, Barry Patten 40                  
68 MSV 23:32:19 1560 NSW John Anderson, David Dash 41 20 5              
69 MO 23:49:01 1550 Qld Lyle Vintner, Stephen Musgrove 42                  
70 MV 22:52:32 1540 NSW Julian Ledger, Gary Smith, Greg Tom 43 21                
71 XO 23:32:56 1540 Qld John Dignon, Andrew Fellows, Kylie Parry             23      
72 XO 24:09:19 1460 Qld Darren Dumble, Mary Jackson             24      
73 XO 12:45:51 1400 NSW Melanie Simpson, Sebastian Dunne             25      
74 XO 23:24:47 1360 Qld Rod Spinks, Louise Carver             26      
75 MO 23:44:54 1330 Qld Nick Heather, Chris Gimber 44                  
76 XO 23:30:02 1310 Qld Corrie Steel, Renee Wilson, Dianne Brereton             27      
77 MJ 24:01:33 1310 Vic Nat Phillips, Geoffrey Davis 45                 2
78 XO 23:13:26 1270 Qld Tony Roberts, Edda Keskula             28      
79 MO 6:21:41 1240 Qld Gary Sutherland, Brett Stevens 46                  
80 XV 23:35:25 1230 NSW Richard Sage, Nihal Danis, Paula Stuart             29 9    
81 WO 11:02:08 1200 Qld Julie Schofield, Libby Schofield       6            
82 WO 23:45:39 1140 NSW Christine Quigley, Lisa Perrett       7            
83 MJ 23:55:01 1130 Vic Jonathan Levin, Benjamin Levin 47                 3
84 MO 23:45:19 1090 Qld Barney Hines, Nathan Condie 48                  
85 WO 23:56:18 1090 Qld Bronwyn Walsh, Fiona McIntyre       8            
86 MO 12:58:38 1000 Qld Mark Neumann, David Neumann 49                  
87 XO 23:18:40 1000 Qld Simon Lazenby, Robyn Lazenby             30      
88 XO 23:52:18 900 NSW Greg Davies, Lucy Davies, Elin Davies             31      
89 XO 7:45:44 870 Qld Andrew Cooksley, Jane Cooksley             32      
90 XO 12:17:42 840 NSW Belinda Ferris, Graeme Ferris             33      
91 MO 12:58:25 820 Qld Ian Anderson, Glenn Barltrop 50                  
92 MO 14:31:30 660 Qld Tom Davis, James Watts 51                  
93 XO 23:28:36 600 Qld Maria Woodgate, Michael Connard             34      
94 WSV 22:39:24 500 Qld Ann Guyatt, Yvonne Guyatt       9 3 2        
95 WSV 22:40:20 430 SA Jan Hillyard, Ros Schofield       10 4 3        
96 MO 22:51:54 390 Qld Steve Coolahan, Bryan Coolahan 52                  
97 MV 19:25:07 380 Qld Peter May, Tim Apelt 53 22                
98 MO 24:20:29 350 Qld Mark Barret, Jean-Paul Afflick, Kirk Rides 54                  
DSQ MO 0 0 Qld Guy Andrews, Novak Thomson                    
Overall Cat Time Score State Team Members MO MV MSV WO WV WSV XO XV XSV MJ


Key:
MO=Men, WO=Women, XO=Mixed
MJ=Men Under 18, WJ=Women Under 18, XJ=Mixed Under 18,
MV=Men Veteran (over 40), WV=Women Veteran (over 40), XV=Mixed Veteran (over 40),
MSV=Men SuperVet (over 55), WSV=Women SuperVet (over 55), XSV=Mixed SuperVet (over 55)


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio