Australian Rogaining Championships
3-4 July 2004
"The Black Hill", Flinders Ranges, South Australia

Coordinator: Rob Tucker, Andrew Murphy
Course Setters: Rob Tucker, Stephen Dose

Overall Team Score Time State Team Members M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS XJ
1 71M 2670 23:27:28 ACT David Baldwin, Adrian Sheppard, Trevor Jacobs 1                  
2 106X 2670 23:54:47 ACT Tom Landon-Smith, Alina McMaster     1              
3 91MV 2600 23:51:02 Vic, NSW David Rowlands, Mike Hotchkis 2     1            
4 145M 2470 23:57:15 Vic Nigel Aylott, Darren Clarke 3                  
5 70W 2380 23:28:59 ACT Julie Quinn, Emma Murray   1                
6 149M 2290 21:07:00 Vic, SA John Jacoby, Novak Thompson 4                  
7 1M 2140 23:53:52 WA Ricky Thackray, Mark Dowley 5                  
8 40XV 2130 23:35:36 Qld, Tas Richard Robinson, Vivienne Prince     2     1        
9 102MV 2070 23:47:47 SA Paul Hoopman, Dave Nicolson 6     2            
10 133M 2050 23:58:49 NT David Janmaat, Paul Sharp 7                  
11 65M 2010 23:09:32 SA Greg Morcom, Scott Morcom 8                  
12 3M 2010 23:10:32 NZ Alan Holdaway, Robert Holdaway 9                  
13 12MV 1970 23:45:36 SA Andrew McComb, Peter McComb, James Nicholson 10     3            
14 37M 1950 23:51:58 Vic Derek Morris, Kevin Humphrey 11                  
15 103M 1880 23:41:09 SA Lloyd Sampson, Andrew Murphy 12                  
16 4XVS 1860 23:13:10 NZ Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires, Anne Kennedy     3     2     1  
17 2MVS 1800 23:59:38 WA Jim Langford, Chip Lundstrom 13     4     1      
18 58XV 1770 23:44:14 Tas Sue Rundle, Dave Heatley     4     3        
19 32MV 1760 23:50:44 Vic Merv Trease, Vic Sedunary 14     5            
20 11MV 1730 23:58:35 SA, Tas Michael Broadbent, Neil Smith 15     6            
21 112XV 1710 23:49:43 Vic Martina Honey, Stephen Honey     5     4        
22 44W 1700 23:41:33 SA, ACT Jenny Casanova, Kay Haarsma   2                
23 114M 1660 23:01:03 Qld, Vic Andrew Cooksley, Simon Gerber 16                  
24 48XV 1660 23:33:13 ACT Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson     6     5        
25 15MV 1650 23:18:28 Qld Gregor Wilson, Peter Merotsy 17     7            
26 19XV 1650 23:30:17 NZ Irene Pow, Marcus King     7     6        
27 125M 1620 23:47:13 Vic, SA Felix Dance, Siang Sheng Foo, Alaster Meehan 18                  
28 47X 1610 23:45:45 ACT Melanie Simpson, Sebastian Dunne     8              
29 134M 1600 23:22:08 SA David Peters, Ben Peters 19                  
30 60X 1590 23:37:16 SA Warwick Dougherty, Edda Keskula, Peter Clark     9              
31 117X 1510 23:25:40 Vic, SA Adrian Keough, Sarah Murphy     10              
32 135MV 1510 23:41:46 Vic David Cole, Mark Chirop 20     8            
33 66MVS 1490 23:29:05 Vic Tim Dent, John Chellew 21     9     2      
34 109XV 1490 23:57:34 WA Bryan McClintock, Sue Joyce     11     7        
35 89MV 1460 23:32:50 Vic Brett Sparkes, Peter Brooks 22     10            
36 93XV 1450 23:39:49 Vic Anne Evans, Bob Evans     12     8        
37 128M 1430 19:09:24 SA Jason Bobbin, Ron Smernik 23                  
38 119XVS 1430 23:32:36 Vic Alex Tarr, Janet Tarr     13     9     2  
39 108MVS 1430 23:41:39 Vic David Woodhouse, Peter Galvin 24     11     3      
40 140M 1410 23:29:58 Vic Rod Lawlor, Andrew Walker 25                  
41 142M 1400 23:55:29 Vic Phillip Holman, Cameron Plant 26                  
42 6M 1390 23:24:06 Vic Mick Webster, Sean Berg 27                  
43 97M 1390 23:51:25 Vic, Qld Mick Worthington, Brett Wilson 28                  
44 76MV 1370 23:49:52 NZ Henry Beex, Denis Litt, Mark Struthers 29     12            
45 122X 1350 23:50:14 SA, Vic Stephen Keeley, Linton Burns, Kath Copland, Josh Maksimovic     14              
46 33M 1340 23:25:22 SA Daryl Crebbin, Peter Proud 30                  
47 72MV 1320 23:52:13 SA Phil Stoeckel, Phil Davill 31     13            
48 143M 1230 23:38:55 SA Nigel Dobson-Keeffe, Paul Skehan 32                  
49 121M 1230 23:56:20 SA Brendan Lay, Andrew Magarey, Paul Magarey 33                  
Overall Team Score Time State Team Members M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS XJ
50 132MV 1220 23:06:38 Vic Franco Lombardi, Doug Ogden 34     14            
51 20M 1210 23:26:46 SA Michael Woodward, Adam Kilpatrick 35                  
52 35MV 1210 23:26:58 Vic Robert Caldwell, Roy Sproule 36     15            
53 25XVS 1170 23:06:28 Vic Ian Chambers, Marjo Chambers     15     10     3  
54 39MV 1170 23:42:40 SA Wayne Chettle, Greg McCloud 37     16            
55 45MV 1160 23:46:35 SA Bill Loftus, David McLeod 38     17            
56 141MV 1130 23:28:04 SA Gerry Velaitis, Ken Fisher 39     18            
57 73XVS 1130 23:34:50 SA Arthur Ward, Ann Ward     16     11     4  
58 23X 1130 23:48:27 Vic Ian Gordon, Anna Gordon     17              
59 52WV 1120 23:09:43 SA Michelle Chamalaun, Robin Uppill   3     1          
60 34XV 1120 23:35:37 Vic Dianne Young, Ken Madill     18     12        
61 88W 1120 23:59:53 Vic Kerry Gigante, Ivana Cicchelli   4                
62 10MV 1110 17:40:37 Vic Ross Dawson Vic), Peter Taylor 40     19            
63 85MV 1110 23:29:20 SA Greg Pearce, Doug Fotheringham, Vincent Loye 41     20            
64 101MV 1110 23:51:06 SA Griff Weste, Brian Scarborough 42     21            
65 107XVS 1100 23:02:00 ACT Bob Hawkins, Jenny Hawkins     19     13     5  
66 51MVS 1080 23:04:09 SA Tony Ekkelboom, Russel Dunstan, Trevor Morcom, Avan Wilson 43     22     4      
67 17MVS 1080 23:36:30 SA George Reeves, Michael Round 44     23     5      
68 148M 1070 23:43:55 Vic Alan Daley, Bradley Dent 45                  
69 146M 1050 23:40:10 SA Ashley Wass, Iran Raymond 46                  
70 124X 1040 23:41:44 Vic Peter Hield, Amanda Bush     20              
71 98X 1030 23:34:40 SA Mark Milnes, Sam Edwards     21              
72 22M 1030 23:46:53 SA David Sloan, Mark Porter 47                  
73 64M 1010 22:46:49 SA Shaw Callen, Desmond Norman 48                  
74 7X 1010 23:48:26 SA David Couche, Michelle Soar     22              
75 26XV 1000 22:33:48 NT Jon Potter, Christine Marron     23     14        
76 129M 1000 23:48:03 SA John Kupke, Adam Kremer 49                  
77 42M 960 23:57:30 ACT, NT Michael Slade, Peter Slade 50                  
78 8X 940 23:35:20 SA John Nieuwenhoven, Kaye Channing     24              
79 5XV 920 23:29:19 USA David Rogers, Julie Pohl     25     15        
80 130MV 920 23:31:24 SA Chris Simmons, David Simmons 51     24            
81 138M 890 18:28:22 SA John Carey, Ian Weis 52                  
82 28XV 890 23:54:23 Vic Ron Wescott, Cheryl Taylor     26     16        
83 21W 880 23:38:05 SA Ella Robinson, Vivian Tompson, Kate Thorn   5                
84 86XV 860 23:20:44 SA Peter Milnes, Sue Milnes     27     17        
85 57M 850 17:42:02 SA Markus Herderich, Jason Morton 53                  
86 38W 840 23:14:40 SA Helen Smyth, Julie Schofield   6                
87 30MVS 840 23:52:00 SA John Williams, Anthony Talbot 54     25     6      
88 99X 830 23:01:48 SA Olivier Fahy, Annika Danielsson     28              
89 69XV 830 23:43:00 Vic Ian Dodd, Debbie Dodd     29     18        
90 43M 810 23:22:46 SA Bob Kleinig, Dave Bland 55                  
91 94M 810 23:48:50 SA Ian Balcombe, Paul Farmer, Angus Ferguson 56                  
92 147XF 810 23:49:24 SA John Soden, Zara Soden, Leith Soden     30              
93 96M 800 11:38:00 SA Tyson Hillyard, John Linsell 57                  
94 139X 800 15:19:48 SA Christine Arnold, Rob Kelman     31              
95 67MN 800 23:48:56 NT Andrew Leane, Tim Leane 58                  
96 75XV 770 23:09:23 NSW Richard Sage, Nihal Danis     32     19        
97 81X 750 23:07:06 SA Tom Reilly, Jo Leane     33              
98 95X 740 23:18:28 SA Kelly Dunbar, Kelly-Ann Sheene, Kym Williams     34              
99 53W 730 22:43:27 SA Zoe Radford, Catherine Loye, Naomi Francis   7                
Overall Team Score Time State Team Members M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS XJ
100 78WV 730 23:13:35 SA Margaret Bourne, Alison Radford, Jennie Bourne   8     2          
101 46XVS 730 23:45:35 Vic Anne Irwin, Ron Bennett     35     20     6  
102 113M 720 23:37:17 Vic Grant Jeffrey, Daniel Gottliebsen 59                  
103 62M 710 23:24:43 SA Carl Bradney, Paul Kee 60                  
104 100X 710 23:46:23 SA Steve Pollard, Kate Howell     36              
105 116M 700 23:15:10 SA Daniel Wallace, Nick Johnson, Michael Pocock 61                  
106 92MV 700 23:42:53 SA Dennis Kingisepp, Terry Soukoulis 62     26            
107 36X 680 10:04:35 SA Phil Brennan, Birgit Arnold     37              
108 41XV 660 23:54:08 Vic Wally Cavill, Pam King     38     21        
109 118M 640 19:10:21 Vic Oliver Hinchey, Ben Crockett 63                  
110 27M 630 15:41:16 SA David Heard, Andrew Dunlop 64                  
111 105M 630 23:31:20 SA Andrew Field, Nick Tilbrook 65                  
112 74M 620 17:59:30 SA Sam Deed, Phil Baranski, Juergen Erdmann 66                  
113 136M 600 23:32:08 SA Emrys Leitch, Matthew Liebhardt 67                  
114 77M 570 10:30:23 SA Randall Yeates, Phil North 68                  
115 63XV 570 22:51:55 SA Janet Davill, Peter Ashforth     39     22        
116 82XN 560 23:09:10 Qld Dick O’Connell, Jessica O’Connell     40              
117 49M 560 23:52:13 Vic Ian Dunn, Samuel Hewitt 69                  
118 59X 550 23:52:24 SA John Cameron, Tristan Skawronski, Sandra Skawronski     41              
119 104W 530 23:29:45 SA Kate Radford, Claire Robinson   9                
120 9XV 530 24:01:47 Vic Thais Bassett, Reg Venn     42     23        
121 120M 520 20:49:00 SA Will Ellis, Matt White, Geoff Bungey 70                  
122 61M 510 22:17:00 SA Stephen Warren-Smith, Adam Hennessy 71                  
123 16MV 510 23:38:16 SA Bob Ellis, Mark Sellars 72     27            
124 80X 500 12:04:00 SA Michael Lahiff, Karalee O’Brien, Daniel Crosby     43              
125 18MVS 500 21:30:07 SA Maarten Nieuwenhoven, Robert Hillyard 73     28     7      
126 84MV 490 10:37:00 Qld Richard Nottle, Kevin McDougall 74     29            
127 50W 490 23:30:54 Vic Dorothy Murray, Lynne Cornall, Julia Hewitt   10                
128 31XV 480 22:49:00 Vic Bev Trease, Sue Gurman, Stan Gurman     44     24        
129 68W 480 23:58:13 SA Cathryn Blair, Rachel Hames   11                
130 13XF 450 23:51:07 SA Teri McComb, Rory McComb, Bryn McComb     45              
131 90XVS 450 24:05:00 SA Don Vinall, Helen Vinall     46     25     7  
132 126M 400 23:11:02 Vic Geoff Mackay, Duncan Mackay 75                  
133 56M 370 16:02:00 SA Andrew McKinlay, Rob Irvine, Brad Knight 76                  
134 144M 360 10:28:46 SA Stuart Gunn, Michael Doecke 77                  
135 87X 320 11:15:00 SA Hafwen Pearce, Claire Treilibs, Hugh Pearce     47              
136 127XV 300 22:34:13 Vic Lindsay Dale, Heather Hallam     48     26        
137 83W 290 5:22:05 Qld Stacy Nottle, Donna O’Connell, Melissa Huestis   12                
138 111X 260 22:36:14 SA Ryan Huckel, Ellena King     49              
139 54X 160 6:04:35 SA Phil Shields, Lillian Allen     50              
140 24M 150 10:56:00 SA Patrick Kee, Stephen Odorcic 78                  
141 150WVS 140 4:23:12 SA Jan Hillyard, Ros Schofield, Sue Weckert   13     3     1    
142 55X 140 10:21:50 SA Brett Loller, Julie-Anne Loller     51              
143 14XJ 110 22:28:52 SA Liam McComb, Cathy Harris     52             1
144 123X 100 23:42:55 NSW Alan Mansfield, Sonia Kupina, Louis Mansfield, Sophia Mansfield     53              
145 110W 30 3:15:59 Vic Susan Blood, Tania Bezzobs   14                
DSQ 29M 0   SA Andrew Chesson, Alex Graff                    
DSQ 131X 0   SA Charmaine Ludick, Quinton Ludick, Grant Aspeling                    
Overall Team Score Time State Team Members M W X MV WV XV MS WS XS XJ


Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
MJ=Men Under 18, WJ=Women Under 18, XJ=Mixed Under 18,
MV=Men Veteran (over 40), WV=Women Veteran (over 40), XV=Mixed Veteran (over 40),
MS=Men SuperVet (over 55), WS=Women SuperVet (over 55), XS=Mixed SuperVet (over 55)


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio