The 2001 Australian Rogaining Championships – 4th and 5th August 2001

Interstate Challenge Trophy Results

 

Overall Team Score Time W M X WJ MJ XJ WV MV XV WS MS XS WA SA Tas Vic NSW ACT Qld NT Members
                                22 7.5 0 13 2 1.5 2 0 TOTALS
1 238M 3900 20:29:51   1                           3         Nigel Aylott (Vic), John Jacoby (Vic)
2 122M 3900 22:01:39   2                     2               Craig Dufty, Andy Hogg
3 20MV 3900 22:56:41   3           1                 0.5+1.5   0.5+1.5   Mike Hotchkis (NSW), Richard Robinson (Qld)
7 54X 3540 23:03:08     1                   1.5 1.5             Ross Dawson, Heather Smith (SA)
8 29MSV 3530 23:26:11               2     1   2+3               Phil Dufty, Jim Langford
9 241MV 3490 23:46:44               3           1             Paul Hoopman (SA), David Nicolson (SA)
11 212MSV 3360 23:52:52                     2         2         Tim Dent (Vic), Rob Taylor (Vic)
16 208XV 3240 23:46:19     2           1             2+3         Derek Morris (Vic), Vivienne Prince (Vic)
17 114W 3240 23:48:21 1                         1.5       1.5     Jenny Casanova (SA), Alexandra Tyson (ACT)
24 118WV 2870 23:39:00 2           1           1+1.5 1+1.5             Helen Bailey, Kay Haarsma (SA)
28 159XV 2710 23:09:50     3           2             1+2         Martina Honey (Vic), Stephen Honey (Vic)
31 35WSV 2570 22:42:56 3           2     1     1+2+0               Penny Dufty, Lee Rennie
34 134XV 2440 18:58:47                 3         1             Peter Taylor (SA), Larina Tyson (SA)
45 131MJI 2250 23:55:52         1               0               Albert Alla, Ashley Horton
47 81WV 2230 23:45:26             3           1               Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
50 144MUSV 2170 23:19:39                     3   1               Robert Fergie, John Lane
58 84MJ 1960 24:27:41         2               0               Nick Taylor, Nic Trim
81 169XJ 1630 22:05:05           1             0               Ewan Smith, Nigel Wade, Kellie Whitfield
82 225WJ 1630 23:00:01       1                 0               Prue Anderson, Erin Post
84 71XSV 1620 23:59:59                       1 3               Alan Cox, Moreen Cox
85 68WJ 1600 23:03:17       2                 0               Sarah Wade, Alexia Weskin-Fox
87 102MJ 1600 24:04:15         3               0               Cody Whitfield, Matthew Yap
98 232XJ 1500 23:35:42           2             0               Blythe Dawson, Ryan Levison, Neil Vice
115 115XSV 1310 23:14:06                       2 2               Kathy Hamilton, Peter Hamilton
119 197XSV 1270 23:32:52                       3 1               Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur
150 247XJ 1010 13:29:54           3             0               Dunovan Scallan, Grant Wandell, Lesley Stone
163 219WSV 910 23:10:13                   2     0               Jo Hiller, Maggie Jones
165 87WSV 890 23:31:54                   3     0               Margaret Corlett, Doreen McAllan, Pat Robinson

WSV, MJ, WJ and XJ were only represented by WA, so no score in these categories count towards the Interstate Challenge Trophy.

X, XV and XSV have had the New Zealand teams removed first, before allocating scores.

WA scored 6 points in the XSV category, since a NSW team also competed in this category.

 Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scout, C=Cadet


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio