16th Australian Rogaining Championships
13 May 1995
Nerriga NSW (Organised by ACTRA)

Organiser: Daryl Erbacher

Overall

Score

Time

Team

STATE

MO

WO

XO

VM

VW

VX

JM

SVM

1

1520

 

Anthony Darr, Shane Trotter

NSW

1

             

2

1500

 

Richard Robinson, Peter Merrotsky

Qld

2

             

3

1320

 

Michael Hotchkis, Peter Watterson

NSW

3

             

4

1240

 

Geoff Mercer, Peter Taylor

ACT/ SA

4

             

5

1220

 

Simon George, Joanna Parr

NSW

   

1

         

6

1200

 

Rob Taylor, Leigh Privett

Vic

5

   

1

       

7

1170

 

Jane O’Sullivan, Eric Young

Qld

   

2

         

8

1080

 

Sue Clarke, Anthony Maloney, Julian Ledger

NSW

   

3

         

9

1070

 

Alex Tyson, Drusilla Patkin

ACT/ SA

 

1

           

10

1020

 

David Cole, Mark Chircop

Vic

6

             

11

1010

 

Ian Cameron, Sue Cave

NSW

   

4

   

1

   

12

990

 

George Takacs, Steve Wallace

NSW

7

             

13

970

 

Liz Wood, Tony Perrott

Vic

   

5

         

14

940

11:03

Bert Van Netten, Alfred Britton

NSW

8

   

2

       

15

940

11:46

Antony White, Dianne White

SA

   

6

   

2

   

16

920

11:33

Rohan Baxter, Phillip Holman, Peter Sykes

Vic

9

             

17

920

11:39

Glenn Bridgart, Ron Weibrecht

Vic

10

             

18

900

 

George Collins, Maurice Ripley

NSW

11

             

19

890

 

Nigel Aylott, Andrew Kromar

Vic

12

             

20

870

 

Sue Rundle, Dave Heatley

Vic

   

7

         

21

850

 

Andrew Blakers, Ian Wright

ACT

13

             

22

810

 

Bob Sayers, Don Sayers

Vic

14

   

3

       

23

800

11:48

Cameron Barrett, Brian Lane

Vic

15

             

24

800

11:57

Gareth Prosser, Peter Garran

NSW

16

             

25

770

 

Bruce Fenton, Craig Paull

NSW

17

             

26

760

 

John Williams, Paul Hoopmann

SA

18

   

4

       

27

720

 

Paul Fischer, Roger Steinhardt

ACT

19

             

28

680

10:02

Ian Carr, Paul Carter

NSW

20

   

5

       

29

680

11:59

Marnie Holmes, Netta Holmes

NSW

 

2

           

30

670

 

David Shepherd, Andrew Hill, Rob Preston

NSW

21

         

1

 

31

650

11:47

John Hodsdon, Val Hodsdon

NSW

   

8

   

3

   

32

650

12:09

John Whittington, Miriam Palmer

Vic

   

9

         

33

640

10:42

Phil Scott, Bryan Coolahan

Qld

22

   

6

       

34

640

11:54

John Ulrichsen, Annie Whyboume

Qld

   

10

         

35

620

 

Alan Daley, Andrew Hook, Dan Colbome

Vic

23

             

36

610

11:25

Tim Robbins, Kerry Gigante

Vic

   

11

         

37

610

11:40

David Cullen, Paul Davey

NSW

24

             

38

600

11:52

Neil Prosser, Andrew Black, Peter Black, Dean Knight

ACT

25

             

39

600

11:57

Gary Smith, Tim Smallwood

Vic/ NSW

26

             

40

580

11:28

Steve Garlick, Rosemary Austen, Rodger Austen

NSW

   

12

   

4

   

41

580

11:41

Denise Pike, Peter Grover

Vic

   

13

   

5

   

42

560

 

Jenny Wolswinkel, Cora Wolswinkel, Nicki Munro

Vic

 

3

           

43

550

 

Kathy Saw, Anne Sawkins

ACT

 

4

   

1

     

44

540

11:52

Damian Welboume, Sarah Gatenby

NSW

   

14

         

45

540

11:54

Peter Gondon, Bradley Newcombe, Warren Price

NSW

27

             

46

510

3:33

Graham Anderson, Graeme Hellyer, Viktor Svarcs

Vic

28

             

47

510

11:49

D Emmerton , J Emmerton

Vic

29

             

48

510

11:55

Graeme Cooper, Terry Cooke

NSW

30

   

7

       

49

510

11:58

Andrew Haigh, Kylie Smith

NSW

   

15

         

50

500

11:32

Phil Dunne, Stefan Armand, M O’Halloran

ACT

31

             

51

500

11:47

Madeleine Shultz, Tony Ryan, Matthew Hall

ACT

   

16

         

52

480

11:46

David Palmisano, David Green

NSW

32

             

53

480

11:50

Jenny Altermatt, John Salmon

Vic

   

17

         

54

480

11:58

Phil Creaser, Sue Quayle

ACT

   

18

   

6

   

55

470

11:41

Noel Luff, Ian Kentwell

ACT

33

   

8

       

56

470

11:42

William Keogh, Derek Cleland, Corinne Williams

ACT

   

19

         

57

460

 

Mark Hewitt, Ben Inman

ACT

34

             

58

450

21:12

Geoff Lawford, Rod Gray

ACT/ Qld

35

             

59

450

8:20

Mike Worsley, Robert Mills

ACT

36

   

9

       

60

420

20:18

David Rowlands, Tim Sloane

Vic/ Tas

37

             

61

420

11:18

Richard Holgate, Tanya Bylart

ACT

   

20

         

62

410

 

Malt Johnson, Troy Ridgeway

NSW

38

         

2

 

63

400

10:52

Neil Shafer, Barry Hanlon

NSW

39

   

10

     

1

64

400

11:42

Mark van Gorp, Brian Scarborough, Mark Scarborough

SA/NSW

40

             

65

390

9:26

Gary Carroll, Ian Thomsett, Kerensa Thomsett

WA

   

21

         

66

390

11:43

Kay Haarsma, Liz Wilson

SA/ ACT

 

5

           

67

380

11:01

Grant Maizel, Tracey Mitchell

NSW/ Vic

   

22

         

68

380

11:53

John Alcock, Bemard Millett, Ian Keany

ACT

41

   

11

       

69

370

 

David Osmond, Mathew Wells, Conan O’Brien

ACT

42

             

70

360

19:26

Tom Landon-Smith, Novak Thompson

NSW

43

             

71

360

19:53

Gary Jackson, David Nicolson, Ian Winn

SA

44

             

72

340

 

Liz Boume, Eric Andrews

Qld

   

23

   

7

   

73

330

 

Graham Moon, Frank Ongania

ACT

45

   

12

     

2

74

320

 

Bob Keodera, Ros Woolley, Mal Wilson

ACT

   

24

         

75

310

 

Geoff Bailey, Kate Malfroy, Trevor Gollan

NSW

   

25

         

76

300

 

Rowan Wiltshire, Andrew Wisniewski

NSW

46

             

77

280

 

Alina McMaster, Michelle Privett

ACT/ Vic

 

6

           

78

270

18:55

Gordon Johnson, Glen Poulter, Wayne Paulson

NSW

47

             

79

270

9:58

John Keats, Ian Payne

NSW

48

   

13

       

80

240

 

Martina Honey, Geoff Mackay

VIC

   

26

         

81

230

21:20

Bert Stefaniak, Mario Springolo

ACT

49

             

82

230

10:20

Alan Mansfield, Sonia Kupina

NSW

   

27

         

83

230

11:34

Aneil Sekhon, Andrea Talty, Stephen Mayes, Dan Watters

ACT

   

28

         

84

220

 

Ian Rank, Swee Rank

NSW

   

29

         

85

200

10:20

Kiln Hazeldine, Sarah Milne

VIC

 

7

           

86

200

10:30

William Proctor, Paul Sandilands

NSW

50

             

87

150

 

Steve Harrison, Phil Carter

NSW

51

             

88

140

18:00

Susan Berry, Judy Cotterill

NSW

 

8

           

89

140

20:28

Dylan Shuttleworth, Ben Cebon

Vic

52

             

90

140

11:42

Rod Napier, Noel Kaulkner, P Brown

ACT

53

             

91

120

 

John Walter, Elizabeth Walter

ACT

   

30

   

8

   

92

50

 

Tony Bond, Jennie Bond

NSW

   

31

   

9

   

93

0

 

John Stewart, Ted Booth

NSW

54

   

14

       

PLACE

SCORE

TIME

TEAM

STATE

M

W

X

VM

VW

VX

JM

SVM


Joomla SEF URLs by Artio