15th Australian Rogaining Championships
15-16 October 1994
Bethungra, NSW

Organisers: Peter Watterson, Trevor Gollan

Place Score Time Raw Score Team State Class M W X MV WV XV Jun Fam
1 2060 11:39   David Rowlands, Mal Grimmett Vic M 1              
2 2030 11:08   Geoff Lawford, Rod Gray ACT, Qld M 2              
3 1830 11:50   Andrew McComb, Peter McComb SA M 3              
4 1770 11:20   Richard Robinson, Peter Merrotsy Qld M 4              
5 1760 11:39   Rob Taytor, Leigh Privett Vic, NSW MV 5     1        
6 1700 11:46   Geoff Mercer, Peter Taylor ACT, SA M 6              
7 1650 11:55   Liz Wood, Tony Perrott Vic X     1          
8 1570 11:45   lan K1uckow, Martin Jackson Vic M 7              
9 1540 11:38   Mike Worsley, Bob Mills ACT MV 8     2        
10 1490 11:19   Ron Weibrecht, Ken Young Vic, Tas M 9              
11 1490 11:53   Craig Rawson, Cameron Barrett Vic M 10              
12 1480 11:27   Alexandra Tyson, Drusilla Patkin ACT, SA W   1            
13 1470 11:18   Wolfgang Effenberg, Alan Roberts Vic MV 11     3        
14 1440 11:17   Marnie Holmes, Netta Holmes NSW W   2            
15 1420 11:19   Mike Hotchkis, Denis O’Brien NSW, Vic M 12              
16 1410 11:43   George Collins, Maurice Ripley NSW M 13              
17 1410 11:53   Andrew Blakers, David Singleton, Hugh Jorgensen ACT M 14              
18 1360 11:51   Gareth Prosser, Nic Plunkett-Cole, Peter Garran NSW X     2          
19 1330 11:52   Simon George, Joanna Parr NSW X     3          
20 1270 10:54   Mick Webster, Bob Daley Vic M 15              
21 1210 11:24   Gary Jackson, David Nicholson ACT M 16              
22 1210 11:45   Rod Costigan, Steve Hassall Vic M 17              
23 1200 11:20   Mark Chircop, David Cole, David van der Koogh Vic M 18              
24 1200 11:21   Bert van Netten, Robert Preston NSW MV 19     4        
25 1200 11:27   John Le Carpentier, Mike Billinghurst NSW M 20              
26 1200 11:50   Eric Andrews, Liz Bourne Qld XV     4     1    
27 1170 11:44   lan Cameron, Sue Cave NSW XV     5     2    
28 1150 10:36   Graham Anderson, Graeme Hellyer, Viktor Svarcs Vic M 21              
29 1150 11:39   Julian Ledger, Anthony Maloney NSW M 22              
30 1140 11:22   Carto 8otto, Rowan Compagnoni ACT M 23              
31 1130 11:31   Cora Wolswinkel, Jenny Wolswinkel Vic W   3            
32 1130 11:43   Phil Creaser, Sue Quayle ACT XV     6     3    
33 1110 11:09   David Green, David Palmisano NSW M 24              
34 1110 11:24   lan Carr, Paul Carter N MV 25     5        
35 1080 11:19   Ross Wakelin, Alex McGregor NZ, ACT M 26              
36 1060 10:08   Brad Maund, Peter Learoyd N M 27              
37 1060     Bryan Coolahan, Phil Scott Qld MV 28     6        
38 1040 11:41   Kathy Saw, Anne Sawkins ACT WV   4     1      
39 1020 11:45   Bruce Chessman, Cart Chessman NSW MF 29             1
40 1010 11:18   June Tickell, Joanne van Leeuwen Vic WV   5     2      
41 970 11:51   Zoe Wilson, Duncan Maclnlyre, Geir Hov1and ACT X     7          
42 960 11:36   Andrew Wisniewski, Rowan Wiltshire NSW M 30              
43 930 10:03   Madeleine Schultz, Terry Frankcotnbe NSW X     8          
44 920 10:44   Steve Jackett, Steve Lloyd NSW MV 31     7        
45 910 10:44   Jeremy Welboume, Damian Welboume NSW M 32              
46 900 11:35   Bill Pig ram, Peter Coventry NSW M 33              
47 890 11:27   Robyn Tuft, Peter Tuft NSW XV     9     4    
48 890 11:42   Judy Jenkinson, Helen Thompson ACT W   6            
49 880 11:52   Noel Luff, Mathew Luff, Gary Cailcheon, Joe Carnduff ACT M 34              
50 850 11:41   Jitka Kopriva, Rollie Burford NSW XV     10     5    
51 830 11:23   Meg Thornton, Terry Funk NSW W   7            
52 830 12:04 870 Alan Mansfield, Sonia Kupina NSW X     11          
53 810 3:05   lan Dempsey, Peter Shepherd NSW MV 35     8        
54 810 7:51   Arthur Kingsland, Michael Burton NSW M 36              
55 790 11:18   Mark van Gorp, Brian Scarborough, Mark Scarborough SA, ACT M 37              
56 790 11:26   Hugh Moore, Anne Mc Neill ACT XV     12     6    
57 770 1:15   Glenn Bridgart, David Jones Vic, NSW MV 38     9        
58 770 7:51   Andrew Warner, George Takacs, Mark Suters NSW M 39              
59 760 11:48   David Stavely, Brian Campbell Vic M 40              
60 740 11:52   Carl Marning, Matt Jones ACT M 41              
61 730 11:13   Neil Roberts, Will van der Lugt, Chris James Vic M 42              
62 730 11:44   lan Rank, Swee Rank NSW X     13          
63 730     Robin Buckley, Rod Hutchinson, Bill Keating, Doug Miller ACT M 43              
64 710 9:02   Denise Pike, Peter Grover Vic XV     14     7    
65 700 10:36   Ron Hutchings, Robert Hutchings NSW MF 44             2
66 700 11:23   Annette Billinghurst, Sue Clarke NSW W   8            
67 700 11:33   Sherry Mayo, Mark Bown ACT X     15          
68 700 11:49   Kristina Sands, Karen Edwards ACT W   9            
69 690 11:41   Tony Woolford, Helen O’Callaghan ACT X     16          
70 690 22:33   Anthony Darr, Shane Trotter NSW M 45              
71 660 11:57   Robert Kenderes, Anne Gripper, Malcolm Wilson ACT X     17          
72 650 8:11   John Bowles, Chris Stephenson, Richard Davis ACT, NSW M 46              
73 650 10:56   Gavin Owen, Pete Merry ACT M 47              
74 650 11:04   Chris Burns, Mark Johnson NSW MJ 48           1  
75 640 11:18   Nihal Danis, Richard Sage NSW X     18          
76 610 2:36   Philip Dunne, Chris Holly ACT M 49              
77 610 11:06   John Stewart, Ted Booth ACT, NSW MV 50     10        
78 590 10:43   lan Booth, David Grainger, Clive Catton ACT MV 51     11        
79 580 10:57   David Clayton, Narelle Clayton NSW XV     19     8    
80 570 11:04   Phil Alien, Bob Bartle, John Guilly NSW MV 52     12        
81 550 1:50   Damon Shorter, Torsten Brammer, Michael Matthieson, Justin Barrasch ACT M 53              
82 550 11:24   Gary Bagwell, Ross Ellen ACT, NSW M 54              
83 540 9:55   Catherine Weir, Margaret Page Vic WV   10     3      
84 540 11:12   William McLaughlin, Julie Sarll Vic, ACT XV     20     9    
85 540 11:44   Roz Atkins, Frances Martin, Kerry Gilmore, Helen Atkins NSW W   11            
86 520 11:51   Steve Garlick, Peter Garlick, Anne Goonan ACT XF     21         3
87 480 11:37   Jenni Marsh, Jim Croft ACT XV     22     10    
88 480 21:00   Alan Garde, Stephen Palmer, Ray Palmer, David Evans NSW M 55              
89 470 10:50   John Oakley, Michael Hanratty NSW M 56              
90 470 11:19   Vicki Cooper, Graeme Cooper NSW XV     23     11    
91 450 1:56   lan Hawkes, Melanie Mill NSW X     24          
92 450 11:35   Martin Nickolas, Stephen Ant NSW M 57              
93 450 11:35   Tim Booth, Paul Wooton NSW MJ 58           2  
94 440 10:58   Ryan Chreist, Nathan Toothman, Adam Sexton NSW M 59              
95 400 11:48   Michelle Karas, Norm Schram ACT X     25          
96 390 22:40   Gordon Johnson, Peter Schrader NSW M 60              
97 370 11:38   Scott Smith, Chris Mlynerik, Lynda Le Vaillant NSW X     26          
98 350 9:46   Daniel Browne, Michael Smith NSW MJ 61           3  
99 350 9:51   John Waddell, Robert Richards NSW M 62              
100 320 11:48   Erica Sturman-Davis, Steve Davis, Linda Carter, John Carter NSW X     27          
101 290 11:29   Graeme Robinson, Kate Simpson, Aleisha Handley NSW X     28          
102 280 11:48   Richard Doyte, Martin Enright NSW M 63              
103 270 0:00   Danny RowIey, Debbie Netov ACT X     29          
104 250 9:47   Gavin Dowdell, Brandon Duff NSW MJ 64           4  
105 240 11:39   Sue Taggart, Sally Taggart, Bill Young, Melissa Hook ACT, NSW X     30          
106 230 12:35 580 Frank Rosser, Michael Ryan NSW M 65              
107 210 11:13   Kitty Harrison, Steve Harrison, Glen Harrison, Gillian Harrison NSW XF     31          
108 180     Alan Garde, David Evans NSW M 66              
109 140 12:19 330 Nathan Carroll, Robyn Shephard ACT X     32          
110 90 12:35 440 T. Kesby-Smith, H. Lamerton, P. Lamerton, D. Cummins, G. Freeman NSW M 67              
111 80 11:31   John Lackenby, Andrew Craig NSW MJ 68           5  
112 80 21:28   Michael Weller, Iman Iskander-Weller NSW X     33          
  WD   570 Greg Dunstone, Jennifer Borrel, Peter Wilson ACT, NSW XV                
  WD   470 Kerry Gigante, Nigel Aylott Vic X                
  WD   350 Jack Dowling, Karen Dowling WA, ACT XF                
  WD   340 Ben Hall, Hal Simms NSW M                
Place Score Time Raw Score Team State Class M W X MV WV XV Jun Fam

Joomla SEF URLs by Artio